Indian Bank Velapadi Vellore branch, Vellore
IFSC code IDIB000V160 · MICR 632019054
- Bank
- Indian Bank
- Branch
- Velapadi Vellore
- IFSC code
IDIB000V160- MICR code
632019054- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- NO 54 BATTAI STREET VELAPADI PIN 632001
- City
- Vellore
- District
- Velapadi
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Contact
- +919488437206
More Indian Bank branches in Vellore
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anaicut | IDIB000A197 | 632019053 | SF NO 294/5 NEW GANDHI ROAD OPPOSITE TO PACB ANAICUT TALUK PIN 632101 |
| Ariyur | IDIB000A198 | 632019052 | PLOT NO 145 D NO 2/30 4TH MAIN ROAD AMMAIAPPAN NAGAR ARIYUR PIN 632055 |
| Darapadavedu | IDIB000D003 | 632019013 | 344 VALLIMALAI ROAD KATPADI DARAPADAVEDU KATPADI PIN 632007 |
| District Collectorate Vellore | IDIB000D087 | 632019051 | INDIAN BANK DISTRICT COLLECTOR OFFICE SATHUVACHARY VELLORE PIN 632009 |
| Gandhi Nagar Vellore | IDIB000G111 | 632019044 | NO 2 KANGEYANALLUR ROAD GANDHI NAGARKATPADI VELLORE PIN 632006 |
| Govt.vellore.medical.college. Adukkambarai | IDIB000G070 | 632019017 | GOVT VELLORE MEDICAL COLLEGE ADUKKAMBARAI VELLORE VELLORE PIN 632011 |
| Gudiyatham | IDIB000G018 | 632019302 | P B NO 38 27 RAJAJI STREET NADUPET GUDIYATHAM PIN 632602 |
| Katpadi | IDIB000D037 | 632019005 | NO 16 AUXILLIUM COLLEGE ROAD 4TH EAST CROSS ROAD GANDHI NAGAR EAST KATPADI PIN 632006 |
| Melalathur | IDIB000M137 | 632019022 | GOODANAGARAM VILLAGE MELALATHUR GUDIYATHAM TALUK MELALATHUR POST PIN 635806 |
| Melmonavur | IDIB000M311 | 632019050 | S NO 293/2D BANGALORE ROAD AMMAN NAGAR NEAR VELLORE MELMONAVUR PIN 632010 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank Velapadi Vellore branch, Vellore?
The IFSC code of Indian Bank Velapadi Vellore branch in Vellore, Tamil Nadu is IDIB000V160.
What is the MICR code of Indian Bank Velapadi Vellore branch?
The MICR code of Indian Bank Velapadi Vellore branch is 632019054. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indian Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indian Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indian Bank Velapadi Vellore branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IDIB000V160 structured?
The first four letters (IDIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (00V160) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.