Indian Bank Trichy Main branch, Trichy
IFSC code IDIB000T028 · MICR 620019021
- Bank
- Indian Bank
- Branch
- Trichy Main
- IFSC code
IDIB000T028- MICR code
620019021- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- P B NO 4 128 BIG BAZAAR STREET TRICHY TEPPAKULAM PO PIN 620008
- City
- Trichy
- District
- Trichy
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Contact
- +914312700292
More Indian Bank branches in Trichy
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ariyamangalam | IDIB000A100 | 620019003 | 17 SAROJA COLONY THANJAVUR MAIN ROAD ARIYAMANGALAM ARIYAMANGALAM PIN 620010 |
| Crawford | IDIB000C067 | 620019002 | NO2 MADURAI MAIN ROAD CRAWFORD CRAWFORD PIN 620012 |
| Golden Rock | IDIB000G011 | 620019004 | 7173 GANDHI STREET PONMALAIPATTI TRICHY GOLDENROCK PIN 620004 |
| Gundur Trichy | IDIB000T113 | 620019016 | 1 PUDUKOTTAI MAIN ROAD GUNDUR M I E T COMPLEX PIN 620007 |
| Kallakudi | IDIB000K131 | 621019005 | NO 276/4 MASS TOWERS DALMIA ROAD OPP TO BUS STAND KALLAKUDI PIN 621652 |
| Manapparai | IDIB000M131 | 620019025 | GROUND FLOOR A K P COMPLEX MADURAI ROAD MANAPPARAI PO AND TK MANAPPARAI PIN 621306 |
| Mannachanallur | IDIB000M436 | — | 433 II T.K.N AACHI COMPLEX,OPPOSITE TO TALUK OFFICE,THURAIYUR MAIN ROAD,MANNACHANALLUR,TRICHY-621005 |
| Meikkalnaickennpatti | IDIB000M120 | 620019026 | MEIAKKALNAICKENPATTI THALAMALAIPATTI ROAD THOTTIYAM TALUK THALAMALAIPATTI POST PIN 621215 |
| Melakalkandar Kottai | IDIB000P135 | 620019007 | 62 KAMARAJ ROAD NEAR MADAM BUS STOP MELAKALKANDARKOTTAI PIN 620011 |
| Microsate Marungapuri | IDIB000M394 | 621019306 | ALAGU CHINNAMMA ILLAM, 3A PARAIPATTI, NEAR POST OFFICE, MARUNGAPURI (TK), TRICHY 621305 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank Trichy Main branch, Trichy?
The IFSC code of Indian Bank Trichy Main branch in Trichy, Tamil Nadu is IDIB000T028.
What is the MICR code of Indian Bank Trichy Main branch?
The MICR code of Indian Bank Trichy Main branch is 620019021. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indian Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indian Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indian Bank Trichy Main branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IDIB000T028 structured?
The first four letters (IDIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (00T028) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.