Indian Bank Pahur branch, Yavatmal
IFSC code IDIB000P518 · MICR 445019004
- Bank
- Indian Bank
- Branch
- Pahur
- IFSC code
IDIB000P518- MICR code
445019004- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- PAHUR BRANCH AT POST BABHULGAON NEAR BUS STAND KALAMB ROAD DIST YAVATMAL PIN 445101
- City
- Yavatmal
- District
- Yavatmal
- State
- Maharashtra
- Contact
- +918265082505
More Indian Bank branches in Yavatmal
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhamb Raja | IDIB000B757 | 445019003 | VILL PO BHAMB RAJA ARNI ROAD DIST YAVATMAL BHAMB BHAMB BHAMB PIN 445105 |
| Ghonsa | IDIB000G032 | 445019002 | AT AND POST GHONSA WANI TALUKA GHONSA GHONSA PIN 445304 |
| Ramnagar Yavati | IDIB000R568 | 445019005 | VILL KAREGAON KAREGAON BUS STAND ROAD KAREGAON KOLAMBI PIN 445109 |
| Yeotmal | IDIB000Y503 | 445019006 | HOUSE NO 303 CIVIL LINES SBI CHOWK YAVATMAL YAVATMAL PIN 445001 |
| Zadgaon | IDIB000Z501 | 445019007 | VILL PO ZADGAON ZADGAON ZADGAON ZADGAON PIN 445402 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank Pahur branch, Yavatmal?
The IFSC code of Indian Bank Pahur branch in Yavatmal, Maharashtra is IDIB000P518.
What is the MICR code of Indian Bank Pahur branch?
The MICR code of Indian Bank Pahur branch is 445019004. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indian Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indian Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indian Bank Pahur branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IDIB000P518 structured?
The first four letters (IDIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (00P518) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.