Indian Bank Jai Stamb Chowk Amravati branch, Amravati
IFSC code IDIB000A612 · MICR 444019008
- Bank
- Indian Bank
- Branch
- Jai Stamb Chowk Amravati
- IFSC code
IDIB000A612- MICR code
444019008- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- GIRIRAJ COMPLEX NEAR MORSHI CHOWK NEAR JAI STAMBH CHOWK AMRAVATI AMRAVATI PIN 444601
- City
- Amravati
- District
- Amravati
- State
- Maharashtra
- Contact
- +917694010915
More Indian Bank branches in Amravati
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Achalpur Partwada | IDIB000A507 | 444019052 | FINLAND MILL CHOWK VIDHARBHA MILL COLONY NARAYANPUR ROAD PARATWADA PARATWADA PIN 444805 |
| Amravati Camp | IDIB000A613 | 444019009 | CHANDAK TOWER OPP GOVT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL MAIN SQUARE AMARAVATI CAMP AMRAVATI AMRAVATI PIN 444601 |
| Assegaon | IDIB000A055 | 444019007 | WARD NO1 PARATWADA ROAD ASSEGAON PURNA ASSEGAON ASSEGAON PIN 444806 |
| Jarida | IDIB000J576 | 444019012 | VILLAGE PO CHURNI MAIN ROAD CHURNI CHURNI CHRUNI PIN 444807 |
| Mardi | IDIB000M280 | 444019501 | AT POST MARDI KURHA ROAD MARDI PO MARDI TQ TIWASA PIN 444903 |
| Mozri | IDIB000M757 | 444019013 | MOZRI MOZRI MOZRI MOZRI PIN 444902 |
| Pimpri Nipani | IDIB000P649 | 444019014 | VILLAGE PO PIPAL NEAR DR PUNJAB RAO DESHMUKH SMARAK PAPAL PAPAL PAPAL PIN 444701 |
| Rathinagar Amravati | IDIB000A614 | 444019010 | PLOT NO34 RATHINAGAR NEAR SHEGAON NAKA RATHINAGAR AMRAVATI SHEGAON NAKA KECHE BUILDING SHIVAJI NAGAR PIN 444603 |
| Shyam Chowk Amravati | IDIB000A049 | 444019006 | NEW NO72 DR ANNIE BESANT BHAVAN NEAR SRI KRISHNA BRAHMA VIDYA MANDI SHYAM CHOWK AMRAVATI PIN 444601 |
| Tembru Sonda | IDIB000T535 | 444019015 | VILL TEMBRUSONDA BLOCK CHIKHALDARA DIST AMRAVATI TEMBRUSONDA TEMBRUSONDA PIN 444717 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank Jai Stamb Chowk Amravati branch, Amravati?
The IFSC code of Indian Bank Jai Stamb Chowk Amravati branch in Amravati, Maharashtra is IDIB000A612.
What is the MICR code of Indian Bank Jai Stamb Chowk Amravati branch?
The MICR code of Indian Bank Jai Stamb Chowk Amravati branch is 444019008. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indian Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indian Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indian Bank Jai Stamb Chowk Amravati branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IDIB000A612 structured?
The first four letters (IDIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (00A612) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.