Indian Bank Karrapur branch, Sagar
IFSC code IDIB000K610 · MICR 470019007
- Bank
- Indian Bank
- Branch
- Karrapur
- IFSC code
IDIB000K610- MICR code
470019007- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- VILL PO KARRAPUR KARRAPUR KARRAPUR PIN 470337
- City
- Sagar
- District
- Karrapur
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Contact
- +917582283226
More Indian Bank branches in Sagar
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barodiyakalan | IDIB000B216 | 470019008 | MAHARANA PRATAP WARD NO 10 BARODIYAKALAN TEHSIL MALTHONE DIST SAGAR MADHYAPRADESH 470441 |
| Bina Itawa | IDIB000B122 | 470019101 | STATION ROAD JAWAHAR WARD BINA MP) BINA PIN 470113 |
| Hirapur | IDIB000H578 | 470019005 | NEW PANCHAYAT BHAWAN MAIN ROAD HIRAPUR HIRAPUR PIN 470339 |
| Jaruakheda | IDIB000J577 | 470019006 | PO JARUAKHEDA NEAR RAILWAY STATION JARUAKEHDA STATION ROAD JARUAKEHDA JARUAKHEDA PIN 470115 |
| Sagar | IDIB000S512 | 470019002 | GANGA COMPLEX NAMAK MANDI KATRA ABZAR SAGAR SAGAR PIN 470002 |
| Sagar Tilli Road | IDIB000T583 | 470019004 | INFRONT OF RAJGAR KARYALAYA TILLI ROADTILLI WARDDISTSAGAR MP) TILLI WARD NEAR BMC MEDICAL COLLEGE KATRA PIN 470002 |
| Sidhgaon Nagar | IDIB000S514 | 470019003 | MAKRONIYA CHOWK MAKRONIYA BATALIYAN ROAD MAKRONIYA SIDHGAON NAGAR MAKRONIYA PIN 470004 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank Karrapur branch, Sagar?
The IFSC code of Indian Bank Karrapur branch in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh is IDIB000K610.
What is the MICR code of Indian Bank Karrapur branch?
The MICR code of Indian Bank Karrapur branch is 470019007. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indian Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indian Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indian Bank Karrapur branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IDIB000K610 structured?
The first four letters (IDIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (00K610) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.