Indian Bank Bawal branch, Rewari
IFSC code IDIB000B700 · MICR 123019202
- Bank
- Indian Bank
- Branch
- Bawal
- IFSC code
IDIB000B700- MICR code
123019202- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- OPPOSITE HARYANA SURAJ MALTING REWARI ROAD NEAR BANIPUR CHOWK BAWAL BAWAL PIN 123501
- City
- Rewari
- District
- Bawal
- State
- Haryana
- Contact
- +911284297135
More Indian Bank branches in Rewari
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dharuhera | IDIB000D618 | 110019259 | BESTECH CITY CENTRE NH 8 NEAR HERO HONDA PLANT SECTOR7 DHARUHERA DHARUHERA PIN 123106 |
| Rewari | IDIB000R099 | 123019002 | DSO 36 SHOPPING COMPLEX SECTOR 3 PART I REWARI REWARI PIN 123401 |
| Rewari | IDIB000R634 | 123019004 | DSS 145146 HUDA MARKET SECTOR4 REWARI REWARI REWARI PIN 123401 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank Bawal branch, Rewari?
The IFSC code of Indian Bank Bawal branch in Rewari, Haryana is IDIB000B700.
What is the MICR code of Indian Bank Bawal branch?
The MICR code of Indian Bank Bawal branch is 123019202. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indian Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indian Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indian Bank Bawal branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IDIB000B700 structured?
The first four letters (IDIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (00B700) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.