Indian Bank Anjar branch, Kutch
IFSC code IDIB000A205 · MICR 370019081
- Bank
- Indian Bank
- Branch
- Anjar
- IFSC code
IDIB000A205- MICR code
370019081- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- SHOP NO 41/42 VAISHALI COMPLEX OPP MADHUBAN COMPLEX ANJAR PIN 370110
- City
- Kutch
- District
- Kutch
- State
- Gujarat
- Contact
- +919726428789
More Indian Bank branches in Kutch
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhuj | IDIB000B044 | 370019051 | PLOT NO50 VIJAYANAGAR OPP MADAN SINGH PARK BHUJ BHUJ KUTCH PIN 370001 |
| Gandhidham | IDIB000G091 | 370019001 | PLOT NO 6 SECTOR 1A KUTCH KALA ROAD GANDHIDHAM GANDHIDHAM PIN 370201 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank Anjar branch, Kutch?
The IFSC code of Indian Bank Anjar branch in Kutch, Gujarat is IDIB000A205.
What is the MICR code of Indian Bank Anjar branch?
The MICR code of Indian Bank Anjar branch is 370019081. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indian Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indian Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indian Bank Anjar branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IDIB000A205 structured?
The first four letters (IDIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (00A205) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.