Indian Bank Pachtaki Yadu branch, Sitamarhi
IFSC code IDIB000P509 · MICR 843019012
- Bank
- Indian Bank
- Branch
- Pachtaki Yadu
- IFSC code
IDIB000P509- MICR code
843019012- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- JAISWAL MARKET PATEL CHOWK VILL PACHTAKIYADUPO BAIRGANIA BAIRGANIA BAIRGANIA PIN 843313
- City
- Sitamarhi
- District
- Bairgania
- State
- Bihar
- Contact
- +918292895108
More Indian Bank branches in Sitamarhi
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akhta | IDIB000A555 | 843019006 | AKHTA BLOCK SUPPI DURGA BAZAAR AKHTA AKHTA PIN 843313 |
| Bahera Zahid Pur | IDIB000B548 | 843019015 | VILL BAHERA ZAHIDPUR NANPUR PO BAHERA ZAHID PUR NANPUR PIN 843333 |
| Bangaon | IDIB000B611 | 843019007 | BANGAON BAZAR BAJPATTI CHOWK BAJPATTI PO BANGAON BAZAR BAJPATTI PIN 843314 |
| Bathnaha | IDIB000B697 | 843019008 | VILL PO BATHNAHA BATHNAHA BATHNAHA PIN 843302 |
| Mahindwara | IDIB000M553 | 843019010 | VILL PO MAHINDWARA PS RUNISAIDPUR MAHINDWARA MAHINDWARA PIN 843117 |
| Matiarkalan | IDIB000M661 | 843019011 | ATAND PO BHUTAHI MATIARKALAN BHUTAHI PIN 843317 |
| Pupri Bazar | IDIB000P682 | 843019013 | PUPRI BAZAR JANAKPUR ROAD PUPRI PUPRI PIN 843320 |
| Sitamarhi | IDIB000S728 | 843019005 | MAIN ROAD SHANKAR CHAWK VISHNU MARKET SITAMARHI PIN 843302 |
| Sonbarsa | IDIB000S750 | 843019014 | VILL PO SONBARSA SONBARSA SONBARSA PIN 843330 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank Pachtaki Yadu branch, Sitamarhi?
The IFSC code of Indian Bank Pachtaki Yadu branch in Sitamarhi, Bihar is IDIB000P509.
What is the MICR code of Indian Bank Pachtaki Yadu branch?
The MICR code of Indian Bank Pachtaki Yadu branch is 843019012. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indian Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indian Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indian Bank Pachtaki Yadu branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IDIB000P509 structured?
The first four letters (IDIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (00P509) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.