Indian Bank Proddatur branch, Ysr Kadapa
IFSC code IDIB000P065 · MICR 516019102
- Bank
- Indian Bank
- Branch
- Proddatur
- IFSC code
IDIB000P065- MICR code
516019102- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- 30529 GANDHI ROAD PRODDATUR PRODDATUR PIN 516360
- City
- Ysr Kadapa
- District
- Proddatur
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Contact
- +918564251040
More Indian Bank branches in Ysr Kadapa
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuddapah | IDIB000N085 | 516019003 | 20/918 COOPERATIVE COLONY NEAR NEHRU PARK KADAPA PIN 516001 |
| Ngo Colony Cuddapah | IDIB000C645 | 516019005 | D NO 7/2374 OPPOSITE NALLARATIMIDDHE BHAGYANAGAR COLONY CUDDAPAH PIN 516002 |
| Rajampettah | IDIB000R084 | 516019642 | D NO 2/164D CHALAPATHI COMPLEX CHITVEL ROAD OLD BUSSTAND RAJAMPET PIN 516115 |
| Rajiv Park Kadapa | IDIB000K312 | 516019004 | 12553/1 HOUSING BOARD COLONY MARUTHI NAGAR KADAPA PIN 516004 |
| Rayachoti | IDIB000R125 | 516019998 | 64/116 KADAPA ROAD NEAR OLD PETROL BUNK RAYACHOTI PIN 516269 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank Proddatur branch, Ysr Kadapa?
The IFSC code of Indian Bank Proddatur branch in Ysr Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh is IDIB000P065.
What is the MICR code of Indian Bank Proddatur branch?
The MICR code of Indian Bank Proddatur branch is 516019102. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Indian Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Indian Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Indian Bank Proddatur branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IDIB000P065 structured?
The first four letters (IDIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (00P065) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.