IDFC FIRST Bank Bilagi Branch branch, Bagalkot
IFSC code IDFB0080335 · MICR 587751104
- Bank
- IDFC FIRST Bank
- Branch
- Bilagi Branch
- IFSC code
IDFB0080335- MICR code
587751104- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- DOOR NO 287, GROUND FLOOR, PI D NO. 1-5-2, GUDUR COMPLEX, WARD NO. 2, BILAGI TALUKA, DIST. BAGALKOT KARNATAKA - 587116. TOLL FREE NO. 18004194332
- City
- Bagalkot
- District
- Bilagi
- State
- Karnataka
- Contact
- Not available
More IDFC FIRST Bank branches in Bagalkot
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banhatti Branch | IDFB0080334 | 587751352 | KM CENTRE, FIRST FLOOR, NO. 1650, CITY SURVEY NO. 8916-2, RABKAVI BANHATTI, PINCODE-587311, KARNATAKA STATE, TOLL FREE NUMBER 18004194332 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of IDFC FIRST Bank Bilagi Branch branch, Bagalkot?
The IFSC code of IDFC FIRST Bank Bilagi Branch branch in Bagalkot, Karnataka is IDFB0080335.
What is the MICR code of IDFC FIRST Bank Bilagi Branch branch?
The MICR code of IDFC FIRST Bank Bilagi Branch branch is 587751104. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of IDFC FIRST Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for IDFC FIRST Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does IDFC FIRST Bank Bilagi Branch branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IDFB0080335 structured?
The first four letters (IDFB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (080335) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.