IDFC FIRST Bank Nellore Branch branch, Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore
IFSC code IDFB0080893 · MICR 524751002
- Bank
- IDFC FIRST Bank
- Branch
- Nellore Branch
- IFSC code
IDFB0080893- MICR code
524751002- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- GROUND FLOOR, 16/2/431, MINI BYPASS ROAD, OPPOSITE MILLINEUM SUBSTATION, SRINIVASA AGRAHARAM, NELLORE, ANDHRA PRADESH-524001, TOLL FREE NO-18004194332
- District
- Nellore
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Contact
- Not available
More IDFC FIRST Bank branches in Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gudur Branch | IDFB0081017 | 524751004 | GROUND FLOOR&FIRST FLOOR,6/163-3,NEAR LIC BUILDING,REVENURE WARDNO.7,DHUDALA KAALUVA NEAR CHENNAKESAVA SWAMYTEMPLE,GUDUR MUNICIPALITY,SPSR NELLORE DISTRICT,ANDHRA PRADESH-524101,TOLLFREE NO.1800419332 |
| Kavali Branch | IDFB0080895 | 524751003 | GROUND AND FIRST FLOOR, DOOR NO. 7-1-3A,3B,JANDA NAGAR , GNT ROAD, KAVALI TRUNK ROAD, SPSR NELLORE DISTRICT, ANDHRA PRADESH- 524201, TOLL FREE NO.- 18004194332 |
See all IDFC FIRST Bank branches in Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore →
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of IDFC FIRST Bank Nellore Branch branch, Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore?
The IFSC code of IDFC FIRST Bank Nellore Branch branch in Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore, Andhra Pradesh is IDFB0080893.
What is the MICR code of IDFC FIRST Bank Nellore Branch branch?
The MICR code of IDFC FIRST Bank Nellore Branch branch is 524751002. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of IDFC FIRST Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for IDFC FIRST Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does IDFC FIRST Bank Nellore Branch branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IDFB0080893 structured?
The first four letters (IDFB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (080893) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.