IDBI Kotkapura Road Muktsar branch, Muktsar
IFSC code IBKL0001650 · MICR 152259102
- Bank
- IDBI
- Branch
- Kotkapura Road Muktsar
- IFSC code
IBKL0001650- MICR code
152259102- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- KOTKAPURA ROAD,OPP.WATER WORKS MUKTSAR 152026
- City
- Muktsar
- District
- Muktsar
- State
- Punjab
- Contact
- +911633501192
More IDBI branches in Muktsar
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malout | IBKL0002096 | 152259202 | GT ROAD NEAR ANAJ MANDI |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of IDBI Kotkapura Road Muktsar branch, Muktsar?
The IFSC code of IDBI Kotkapura Road Muktsar branch in Muktsar, Punjab is IBKL0001650.
What is the MICR code of IDBI Kotkapura Road Muktsar branch?
The MICR code of IDBI Kotkapura Road Muktsar branch is 152259102. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of IDBI?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for IDBI or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does IDBI Kotkapura Road Muktsar branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IBKL0001650 structured?
The first four letters (IBKL) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (001650) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.