IDBI Sri Basaveshwara Sahakar Bank N Gulbarga branch, Gulbarga
IFSC code IBKL0876SBS · MICR 585804002
- Bank
- IDBI
- Branch
- Sri Basaveshwara Sahakar Bank N Gulbarga
- IFSC code
IBKL0876SBS- MICR code
585804002- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- PLOT NO 9 BUILDING NO F 9 ASIAN COMPLEX IST FLOOR HEAD POST OFFICE ROAD GULBARGA 585101
- City
- Gulbarga
- District
- Gulbarga
- State
- Karnataka
- Contact
- +918472221013
More IDBI branches in Gulbarga
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulbarga | IBKL0000876 | 585259002 | GROUND FLOOR, MAHANTAPPA FORUM, STATION AREA, SURVEY NO 44, PLOT NO 40-41, GULBARGA 585104, KARNATAKA |
| Sir M Vishwesharaiah Sahakar Bank Niyamitha Gulbarga | IBKL0876SMV | 585261002 | PLOT NO 261,GAMPA COMPLEX,SUPER MARKET,GULBARGA 585101 |
| Yadgir | IBKL0001657 | 585259202 | KALBURGI TOWERS, PLOT NO 2,SNO395 1,DNO5 1,305 1 3, CHITTAPUR |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of IDBI Sri Basaveshwara Sahakar Bank N Gulbarga branch, Gulbarga?
The IFSC code of IDBI Sri Basaveshwara Sahakar Bank N Gulbarga branch in Gulbarga, Karnataka is IBKL0876SBS.
What is the MICR code of IDBI Sri Basaveshwara Sahakar Bank N Gulbarga branch?
The MICR code of IDBI Sri Basaveshwara Sahakar Bank N Gulbarga branch is 585804002. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of IDBI?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for IDBI or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does IDBI Sri Basaveshwara Sahakar Bank N Gulbarga branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code IBKL0876SBS structured?
The first four letters (IBKL) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (876SBS) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.