ICICI Bank Mainpuri Agra Road branch, Mainpuri
IFSC code ICIC0008307 · MICR 205229003
- Bank
- ICICI Bank
- Branch
- Mainpuri Agra Road
- IFSC code
ICIC0008307- MICR code
205229003- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- MUNICIPAL NO. 301, AGRA ROAD, ADDA GOPINATH, MAINPURI, UTTAR PRADESH 205001
- City
- Mainpuri
- District
- Mainpuri
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Contact
- Not available
More ICICI Bank branches in Mainpuri
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aurandh | ICIC0005223 | 205229004 | VILLAGE AURANDH PART OF KHASARA NO 2764 AURANDH DIST MAINPURI UTTAR PRADESH 205267 |
| Dhankerpur | ICIC0005240 | 205229005 | KHASRA NO 120 VILLAGE POST DHANKERPUR KARHAL DIST MAINPURI UTTAR PRADESH 205264 |
| Mainpuri Uttar Pradesh | ICIC0001391 | 247229102 | ICICI BANK LTD., HOUSE NO.1252/199, 1252/200 AND 1252/200/1, NEAR SHANKAR MILL, UTTARI CHHAPATTI, STATION ROAD, MAINPURI, MAINPURI DIST., UTTAR PRADESH.205001 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of ICICI Bank Mainpuri Agra Road branch, Mainpuri?
The IFSC code of ICICI Bank Mainpuri Agra Road branch in Mainpuri, Uttar Pradesh is ICIC0008307.
What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank Mainpuri Agra Road branch?
The MICR code of ICICI Bank Mainpuri Agra Road branch is 205229003. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of ICICI Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for ICICI Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does ICICI Bank Mainpuri Agra Road branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code ICIC0008307 structured?
The first four letters (ICIC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (008307) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.