ICICI Bank Coimbatore Rs Puram Tv Samy Rd branch, Coimbatore
IFSC code ICIC0005847 · MICR 641229047
- Bank
- ICICI Bank
- Branch
- Coimbatore Rs Puram Tv Samy Rd
- IFSC code
ICIC0005847- MICR code
641229047- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- AISHWARIA COMMERCIAL CENTER, DOOR NO.28 196,TV SAMY ROAD,RS PURAM, CBE 2
- City
- Coimbatore
- District
- Coimbatore
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Contact
- Not available
More ICICI Bank branches in Coimbatore
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annur | ICIC0008495 | 641229013 | SF NO. 342/2A 2A, COIMBATORE MAIN ROAD, ANNUR, TAMIL NADU - 641653 |
| Anupparpalayam | ICIC0007288 | 641229113 | ICICI BANK LTD., 27,A8.SF N0. 331/4T, KOVAI COMPLEX, AVINASHI MAIN ROAD, ANUPPARPALAYAM PUDUR, TIRUPPUR.641652, TAMIL NADU |
| Avanashi | ICIC0000659 | 641229104 | ICICI BANK LTD., 5/131, 1 B S SUNDARAM STREET, OPP. NEW BUS STAND, AVINASHI.641654, TAMIL NADU |
| Coimbatore | ICIC0006605 | — | 86, OPPANAKARA STREET COIMBATORE.641001.TAMILNADU. |
| Coimbatore Chinniyampalayam | ICIC0005366 | 641229043 | ICICI BANK LTD NO 2 68 AVINASHI MAIN ROAD, CHINNIYAMPALAYAM COIMBATORE 641062 |
| Coimbatore Ganapathy | ICIC0004179 | 641229026 | ICICI BANK LTD., DOOR NO.1414A, AMBAL NAGAR, SATHY MAIN ROAD, COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU.641006 |
| Coimbatore Kamarajar Road | ICIC0005365 | 641229044 | ICICI BANK LTD, KOBE TOWERS 385,1 KAMARAJAR ROAD PEELAMEDU COIMBATORE 641004 |
| Coimbatore Karumathampatti | ICIC0004621 | 641229042 | ICICI BANK LTD., NO. 339/81, BCDE SP COMPLEX, KARUMATHAMPATTI MAIN ROAD, KARUMATHAMPATTI.641668, TAMIL NADU |
| Coimbatore Kovaipudur | ICIC0008359 | 641229048 | BSNL TELEPHONE EXCHANGE Q3 100 FT ROAD, A BLOCK, KOVAIPUDUR COIMBATORE TAMIL NADU 641042 |
| Coimbatore Masakalipalayam | ICIC0004234 | 641229028 | ICICI BANK LTD., NO.31, LAKSHMIPURAM 4TH STREET, MASAKALIPALAYAM MAIN ROAD, PEELAMEDU, COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU.641004 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of ICICI Bank Coimbatore Rs Puram Tv Samy Rd branch, Coimbatore?
The IFSC code of ICICI Bank Coimbatore Rs Puram Tv Samy Rd branch in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu is ICIC0005847.
What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank Coimbatore Rs Puram Tv Samy Rd branch?
The MICR code of ICICI Bank Coimbatore Rs Puram Tv Samy Rd branch is 641229047. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of ICICI Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for ICICI Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does ICICI Bank Coimbatore Rs Puram Tv Samy Rd branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code ICIC0005847 structured?
The first four letters (ICIC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (005847) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.