ICICI Bank Bari Seer branch, Jodhpur
IFSC code ICIC0005066 · MICR 342229025
- Bank
- ICICI Bank
- Branch
- Bari Seer
- IFSC code
ICIC0005066- MICR code
342229025- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- ICICI BANK LTD PATTA NO 21 VILLAGE BARI SEER TEHSIL BAP DIST PHALODI RAJASTHAN 342307
- City
- Jodhpur
- District
- Phalodi
- State
- Rajasthan
- Contact
- Not available
More ICICI Bank branches in Jodhpur
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aau | ICIC0007376 | 342229513 | ICICI BANK LTD., OPP. TEHSIL OFFICE, NAGAUR ROAD, VILLAGE AAU, TEHSIL PHALODI, DIST. JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN.342311 |
| Balesar | ICIC0007570 | 342229511 | ICICI BANK LTD., JAISALMER JODHPUR ROAD, VILLAGE BALESAR SATAN, TEHSIL BALESAR, DIST. JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN.342023 |
| Bapini | ICIC0006811 | 342229503 | ICICI BANK LTD., 369, RAO KA BAS, VILLAGE. BAPINI, TEHSIL. OSIAN, DISTRICT. JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN.342311 |
| Basni Phase Ii | ICIC0007854 | 342229514 | ICICI BANK LTD., PLOT KHASRA NO. 1102/740, MIA HOUSE BASNI PHASE.II, JODHPUR.342005, RAJASTHAN |
| Bhawad | ICIC0002979 | 342229202 | ICICI BANK LTD., BHAWAD, TEHSIL BAORI, DIST. JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN.342037 |
| Bhed | ICIC0002297 | 342229505 | ICICI BANK LTD., BRAHMNO KA WAS, VILLAGE BHED TEHSIL OSIAN, JODHPUR DIST., RAJASTHAN.342302 |
| Bheekamkor | ICIC0006814 | 342229502 | ICICI BANK LTD., BHEEKAMKOR.342303 |
| Bhopalgarh | ICIC0004357 | 342229056 | ICICI BANK LTD., HEERADESAR CHORAHA TEHSIL ROAD BHOPALGARH DIST JODHPUR.342603 |
| Bilara | ICIC0001747 | — | ICICI BANK LTD., INDRA COLONY, PLOT NO.I, BILARA . 342602, RAJASTHAN |
| Bilara | ICIC0006816 | 342229051 | ICICI BANK LTD., SINWA RD, BILARA.342602 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of ICICI Bank Bari Seer branch, Jodhpur?
The IFSC code of ICICI Bank Bari Seer branch in Jodhpur, Rajasthan is ICIC0005066.
What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank Bari Seer branch?
The MICR code of ICICI Bank Bari Seer branch is 342229025. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of ICICI Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for ICICI Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does ICICI Bank Bari Seer branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code ICIC0005066 structured?
The first four letters (ICIC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (005066) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.