ICICI Bank Neemrana branch, Alwar
IFSC code ICIC0001530 · MICR 301229101
- Bank
- ICICI Bank
- Branch
- Neemrana
- IFSC code
ICIC0001530- MICR code
301229101- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- ICICI BANK LTD., PLOT NO. CC6, RIICO COMPLEX, NH-8, NEEMRANA, DIST.ALWAR, RAJASTHAN - 301705
- City
- Alwar
- District
- Neemrana
- State
- Rajasthan
- Contact
- +919799396969
More ICICI Bank branches in Alwar
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alwar Bal Bharti Srsec School | ICIC0006737 | 301229005 | ICICI BANK LTD., BAL BHARATI SR. SEC. SCHOOL ALWAR GANDHI NAGAR, ALWAR.301001 |
| Alwar Cr | ICIC0006736 | 301229003 | ICICI BANK LTD., HAPPY PUBLIC SCHOOL, OPP. COMPANY GARDEN, SWAMI DAYANAND MARG, ALWAR, RAJASTHAN.301001 |
| Alwar Mie | ICIC0006738 | 301229006 | ICICI BANK LTD., BAKTHAL KI CHOWKI, DELIH ROAD, ALWAR MATSYA INDL.AREA.301030 |
| Alwar Scheme No Ii | ICIC0006739 | — | 27A,VIJAI MANDIR ROAD,SCHEME NO.2,ALWAR.301001 |
| Bhagat Singh Circlealwar | ICIC0000285 | 301229002 | ICICI BANK LTD., ARYA NAGAR, VIJAY MANDIR ROAD, SCHEME NO. 1A, ALWAR, RAJASTHAN.301001 |
| Bhiwadi | ICIC0000509 | 301229050 | ICICI BANK LTD., A.10, PHASE.1, BB MALL, NEELAM CHOWK, BHIWADI,DIST.ALWAR, RAJASTHAN.301019 |
| Bhiwadi-Bhagat Singh Colony | ICIC0003494 | 301229007 | ICICI BANK LTD., A-16A, BHAGAT SINGH COLONY, ALWAR BYPASS ROAD, BHIWADI, RAJASTHAN - 301019 |
| Gaurav Path Bhiwadi | ICIC0004916 | 301229013 | ICICI BANK LTD 3 A28 MAIN GAURAV PATH ROAD UIT ALWAR RAJASTHAN 301019 |
| Gheeloth Industrial Area | ICIC0005946 | 301229015 | ICICI BANK LTD, GF CG 70, RIICO INDUSTRIAL AREA, GHEELOTH, RAJASTHAN 301705 |
| Icici Bank Ltd Mia Alwar | ICIC0005746 | 301229014 | ICICI BANK LTD SHOP NO 6164 & 9396 THE ALPINE MALL MIA ALWAR |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of ICICI Bank Neemrana branch, Alwar?
The IFSC code of ICICI Bank Neemrana branch in Alwar, Rajasthan is ICIC0001530.
What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank Neemrana branch?
The MICR code of ICICI Bank Neemrana branch is 301229101. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of ICICI Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for ICICI Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does ICICI Bank Neemrana branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code ICIC0001530 structured?
The first four letters (ICIC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (001530) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.