ICICI Bank Nanded Visawa Nagar branch, Jalgaon
IFSC code ICIC0001466 · MICR 431229102
- Bank
- ICICI Bank
- Branch
- Nanded Visawa Nagar
- IFSC code
ICIC0001466- MICR code
431229102- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- ICICI BANK LTD., RAM ASHISH BUILDING, VISAWA NAGAR, CTS NO.6395, HOUSE NO.1151243, VIP ROAD, NANDED, MAHARASHTRA.431602
- City
- Jalgaon
- District
- Nanded
- State
- Maharashtra
- Contact
- +917387094282
More ICICI Bank branches in Jalgaon
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amalner | ICIC0001795 | 425229152 | ICICI BANK LTD., CTS NO 127/1B, KORANI COMPLEX, OPP BHAGINI MANDAL SCHOOL, NEW PLOTS, AMALNER JALGAON DIST., MAHARASHTRA.425401 |
| Bhusawal | ICIC0001695 | 425229101 | ICICI BANK LTD., SAI PLAZA, PLOT NO 42, 43, S NO 173/B 173/A2/173/A/1B 1 AND 2, NEAR SAI KRUPA PETROL PUMP, VARDHMAN NAGAR, BHUSAWAL.425201, MAHARASHTRA |
| Bodwad | ICIC0004148 | 425229509 | ICICI BANK LTD., CTS NO.. 171/1, OPP. APMC MARKET, MUKTAINAGAR ROAD, AT POST.BODWAD, MAHARASHTRA.425310 |
| Chalisgaon, Jalgaon | ICIC0001693 | 424229202 | ICICI BANK LTD., SAI COMPLEX, PLOT NO. 55, SHOP NO.12, NEAR RAVI COLLEGE, RAILWAY STATION ROAD, TAL. CHALISGAON, DIST.JALGAON, MAHARASHTRA - 424101 |
| Chinch Khede Budruk | ICIC0002926 | 425229504 | ICICI BANK LTD., VILLAGE CHINCH KHEDE BK., SUB DISTRICT JAMNER, DISTRICT JALGAON, STATE MAHARASHTRA.424206 |
| Chopda | ICIC0001483 | 425229501 | ICICI BANK LTD., YASHODHAN PLAZA, PLOT NO 29, NARAYAN WADI, DIST CHOPDA, JALGAON, MAHARASHTRA - 425107 |
| Faizpur | ICIC0001792 | 425229503 | ICICI BANK LTD., 1846/7, SUBHASH CHOWK, FAIZPUR MAHARASHTRA.425503 |
| Hiwarkheda | ICIC0008432 | 425229004 | H NO 105 AT POST HIWARKHEDA BK TAL, JAMNER DIST, JALGAON 424206 |
| Jalgaon | ICIC0000375 | 425229001 | ICICI BANK LTD., GROUND FLOOR, GITAI PLAZA, SY. NO. 2672/A.1, PLOT NO. 22, DHAKE COLONY, OPP. SHAHU MAHARAJ HOSPITAL, JALGAON.425001, MAHARASHTRA |
| Jalgaon | ICIC0001457 | 425229002 | ICICI BANK LTD., CTS NO.5837/7, SHOBHASMRUTI, ADARSH NAGAR, NEAR RTO OFFICE, MEHRUN ROAD, JALGAON.425002 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of ICICI Bank Nanded Visawa Nagar branch, Jalgaon?
The IFSC code of ICICI Bank Nanded Visawa Nagar branch in Jalgaon, Maharashtra is ICIC0001466.
What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank Nanded Visawa Nagar branch?
The MICR code of ICICI Bank Nanded Visawa Nagar branch is 431229102. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of ICICI Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for ICICI Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does ICICI Bank Nanded Visawa Nagar branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code ICIC0001466 structured?
The first four letters (ICIC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (001466) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.