ICICI Bank Sariya branch, Giridih
IFSC code ICIC0008417 · MICR 825229010
- Bank
- ICICI Bank
- Branch
- Sariya
- IFSC code
ICIC0008417- MICR code
825229010- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- ICICI BANK LTD, KAMLA KUNJ, STATION ROAD, PO SARIYA, DIST GIRIDIH, JHARKHAN 825320
- City
- Giridih
- District
- Giridih
- State
- Jharkhand
- Contact
- Not available
More ICICI Bank branches in Giridih
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagodar | ICIC0008373 | 825229008 | ICICI BANK LTD, BAGODAR NICHE BAZAR, BAGODAR GRAM BAGODAR DIST GIRIDIH, JHARKHAND 825322 |
| Dhanwar | ICIC0008382 | 825229009 | THANA CHOWK, VILLAGE PO DHANWAR, PS DHANWAR, RAJDHANWAR, DIST GIRIDIH, JHARKHAND 825412 |
| Dumri | ICIC0005202 | 825229011 | ICICI BANK LTD, KHATA 73, PLOT NO 2481, 2483, DUMRI, DIST GIRIDIH, JHARKHAND 825106 |
| Giridih | ICIC0000631 | 815229002 | ICICI BANK LTD., ARHAM SQUARE, GROUND FLOOR, PLOT NO. HN967, BESIDE MAHILA THANA, BADA CHOWK, GIRIDIH, JHARKHAND - 815301. |
| Motileda | ICIC0004194 | 815229003 | ICICI BANK LTD., SALUJA GOLD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, KHATA NO. 72, PLOT NO. 1406, 034 AND 075, MOTILEDA, GIRIDIH, JHARKHAND.815312 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of ICICI Bank Sariya branch, Giridih?
The IFSC code of ICICI Bank Sariya branch in Giridih, Jharkhand is ICIC0008417.
What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank Sariya branch?
The MICR code of ICICI Bank Sariya branch is 825229010. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of ICICI Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for ICICI Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does ICICI Bank Sariya branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code ICIC0008417 structured?
The first four letters (ICIC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (008417) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.