ICICI Bank Zangli Kupwara branch, Kupwara
IFSC code ICIC0004613 · MICR 193229202
- Bank
- ICICI Bank
- Branch
- Zangli Kupwara
- IFSC code
ICIC0004613- MICR code
193229202- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- ICICI BANK LTD., VAJR SHOPPING COMPLEX, NEAR GATE NO. 2, ZANGLI GARRISON, KUPWARA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR.193222
- City
- Kupwara
- District
- Kupwara
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Contact
- +917304904168
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of ICICI Bank Zangli Kupwara branch, Kupwara?
The IFSC code of ICICI Bank Zangli Kupwara branch in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir is ICIC0004613.
What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank Zangli Kupwara branch?
The MICR code of ICICI Bank Zangli Kupwara branch is 193229202. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of ICICI Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for ICICI Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does ICICI Bank Zangli Kupwara branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code ICIC0004613 structured?
The first four letters (ICIC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (004613) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.