ICICI Bank Jagti Jammu branch, Jammu
IFSC code ICIC0007579 · MICR 180229016
- Bank
- ICICI Bank
- Branch
- Jagti Jammu
- IFSC code
ICIC0007579- MICR code
180229016- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- ICICI BANK LTD., JAGTI PANCHAYAT BLOCK, OPP. IIT CAMPUS, NAGROTA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR.181221
- City
- Jammu
- District
- Jammu
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Contact
- +919796631163
More ICICI Bank branches in Jammu
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akhnoor | ICIC0002545 | 180229014 | ICICI BANK LTD., STATION HEADQUARTER, AKHNOOR MILITARY STATION, AKHNOOR,DIST. JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR.181201 |
| Alora | ICIC0008216 | 180229023 | ICICI BANK LTD VILLAGE ALORA DIST JAMMU JAMMU AND KASHMIR - 180003 |
| Chak Mohd Yaar | ICIC0008218 | 181229005 | ICICI BANK LTD KHASRA NO 597 VILLAGE CHAK MOHD YAAR DIST JAMMU JAMMU AND KASHMIR 181111 |
| Channi Himmat Jammu | ICIC0002470 | 180229015 | ICICI BANK LTD., RUDR COMPLEX, MAIN ROAD, SECTOR 2, CHANNI HIMMAT, JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR.180015 |
| Chorli | ICIC0004428 | 180229017 | ICICI BANK LTD., KHASRA NO. 42, VPO CHORLI, TEH. BISHNAH, DIST. JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR.181132 |
| Dhami | ICIC0005567 | 181229010 | ICICI BANK LTD., VILLAGE DHAMI, KHASRA NO.164, KHEWAT NO. 78, KHATA NO. 342, TEHSIL-DANSAL, GRAM PANCHAYAT JHAJJAR KOTLI, DIST-JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR-181221 |
| Dhangar | ICIC0008278 | 181229007 | ICICI BANK LTD VILLAGE DHANGER TEHSIL PO KHOUR JAMMU JAMMU AND KASHMIR |
| Gangyal | ICIC0002469 | 180229010 | ICICI BANK LTD., GROUND FLOOR, GIAN COMPLEX, DR B.R AMBEDKAR MARKET, GANGYAL, JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR.180010 |
| Greater Kailash Jammu | ICIC0003406 | 180229013 | ICICI BANK LTD., NEAR FOWARA CHOWK, GREATER KAILASH, CHAWADHI, JAMMU , JAMMU AND KASHMIR.180011 |
| Jagti Iim Jammu | ICIC0006019 | 181229011 | INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT JAMMU, JAGTI, DISTRICT-JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR-181221 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of ICICI Bank Jagti Jammu branch, Jammu?
The IFSC code of ICICI Bank Jagti Jammu branch in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir is ICIC0007579.
What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank Jagti Jammu branch?
The MICR code of ICICI Bank Jagti Jammu branch is 180229016. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of ICICI Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for ICICI Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does ICICI Bank Jagti Jammu branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code ICIC0007579 structured?
The first four letters (ICIC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (007579) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.