ICICI Bank Surat Rander branch, Surat
IFSC code ICIC0001386 · MICR 395229012
- Bank
- ICICI Bank
- Branch
- Surat Rander
- IFSC code
ICIC0001386- MICR code
395229012- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- ICICI BANK LTD., NO. 7/8, PRERNA NAGAR SOCIETY, TADWADI, RANDER ROAD, SURAT, GUJARAT.395009
- City
- Surat
- District
- Surat
- State
- Gujarat
- Contact
- +919909976278
More ICICI Bank branches in Surat
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antroli | ICIC0003464 | 395229035 | ICICI BANK LTD., OPP. ANTROLI MANDALI, AT ANTROLI, TAL. PALSANA, SURAT.394325, GUJARAT |
| Atodara | ICIC0006015 | — | SHOP NO. 1 TO 3, MARUTI ARCADE, OLPAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE-1, ATODARA, DIST-SURAT, GUJARAT-394130 |
| Baben | ICIC0005390 | 394229052 | SHOP NO 6 TO 11 LAKE VIEW POINT BLOCK NO 360 MOJE VILLAGE BABEN BARDOLI GUJARAT 394601 |
| Bardoli | ICIC0000459 | 394229051 | ICICI BANK LTD., PATIDAR GINNING PRESSING CO.SARDAR BAGH, STATION ROAD, BARDOLI.394601 |
| Bhatar | ICIC0002398 | 395229025 | ICICI BANK LTD., 52, ATOP NAGAR, BHATAR MAIN ROAD, BHATAR, SURAT,GUJARAT.395017 |
| Bhatlai | ICIC0005547 | 394229004 | ICICI BANK LTD, PLOT NO 892, AT AND PO BHATLAI PATEL STREET, CNR ASHTAVINAYAK TEMPLE, SURAT, GUJARAT |
| Gaurav Path | ICIC0004935 | 395229048 | ICICI BANK LTD, SHOP NO 6, TIMES SQUARE, GAURAV PATH ROAD, PAL,SURAT - 395009 |
| Godadara | ICIC0005473 | 395229053 | ICICI BANK LTD SHOP NO G 02 THE PALACE GODADARA ROAD SURAT GUJARAT 395012 |
| Haldharu | ICIC0007820 | 394229508 | ICICI BANK LTD., TEKRA FALIYU, HALDHARU, KAMREJ, DIST. SURAT, GUJARAT.394310 |
| Hazira | ICIC0000391 | 395229005 | ICICI BANK LTD., RIDDHI COMPLEX,NEAR KRIBHCO TOWNSHIP, ICCHAPORE, HAZIRA MAIN ROAD, HAZIRA SURAT DIST., GUJARAT.394510 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of ICICI Bank Surat Rander branch, Surat?
The IFSC code of ICICI Bank Surat Rander branch in Surat, Gujarat is ICIC0001386.
What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank Surat Rander branch?
The MICR code of ICICI Bank Surat Rander branch is 395229012. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of ICICI Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for ICICI Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does ICICI Bank Surat Rander branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code ICIC0001386 structured?
The first four letters (ICIC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (001386) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.