ICICI Bank Vijaynagar Bc Outlet branch, Surguja
IFSC code ICIC0008237
NEFTRTGSIMPSUPI
- Bank
- ICICI Bank
- Branch
- Vijaynagar Bc Outlet
- IFSC code
ICIC0008237- MICR code
- Not available
- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- ICICI BANK LTD,NEAR ATAL MARKET,VIJAYNAGAR,TEHSIL RAMANUJGANJ,DIST BALRAMPUR,CHHATTISGARH 497220
- City
- Surguja
- District
- Surguja
- State
- Chhattisgarh
- Contact
- Not available
More ICICI Bank branches in Surguja
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambikapur | ICIC0000425 | 497229001 | ICICI BANK LTD., BANARAS CHOWK, M.G.ROAD,AMBIKAPUR CHHATTISGARH.497001 |
| Ambikapur Kharsiya Road | ICIC0005449 | 497229002 | ICICI BANK LTD BASANT MULTIPLEX KHARSIYA ROAD AMBIKAPUR CHHATTISGARH 497001 |
| Balrampur | ICIC0007822 | 497229251 | ICICI BANK LTD., SHOP NO. 1 AND 2, CRGB CAMPUS, CHANDO ROAD, BALARAMPUR, CHHATTISGARH.497119 |
| Datima Bc Outlet | ICIC0008300 | — | ICICI BANK LTD, DATIMA, NEAR DATIMA CHOWK, SURAJPUR KARANJI, CHHATTISGARH 497226 |
| Datram Bc Outlet | ICIC0004750 | — | ICICI BANK LTD, VILLAGE DATRAM, POST SAMRI, PS SAMRI, DATRRAM, BALRAMPUR, CHHATTISGARH 497224 |
| Idaripath Bc Outlet | ICIC0004751 | — | ICICI BANK LTD, VILLAGE IDARIPATH, IDARIPATH, SURGUJA, SAMRI, CHHATTISGARH 497224 |
| Kalakhunta Bc Outlet | ICIC0008301 | — | ICICI BANK LTD, KALAKHUNTA, DIPAPARA, DONGRIPALI, RAIGARH, CHHATTISGARH 496551 |
| Kusmi | ICIC0003721 | 497229502 | ICICI BANK LTD., COOPERATIVE BANK BUILDING KUSMI BLOCK, DIST.BALRAMPUR.RAMANUJGANJ, KUSMI,CHHATTISGARH.497224 |
| Oranga Bc Outlet | ICIC0007642 | — | ICICI BANK LTD., ORANGA, GRAM PANCHAYAT ORANGA, RAMCHANDRAPUR, BALRAMPUR, CHHATTISGARH.497220 |
| Rewatipur Bc Outlet | ICIC0007643 | — | ICICI BANK LTD., GRAM. REWATIPUR, POST. DOLANGI, THANA. RAMCHANDRAPUR, TAH. RAMANUJGANJ, DISTRICT. BALRAMPUR, CHHATTISGARH.497224 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of ICICI Bank Vijaynagar Bc Outlet branch, Surguja?
The IFSC code of ICICI Bank Vijaynagar Bc Outlet branch in Surguja, Chhattisgarh is ICIC0008237.
What is the SWIFT code of ICICI Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for ICICI Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does ICICI Bank Vijaynagar Bc Outlet branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code ICIC0008237 structured?
The first four letters (ICIC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (008237) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.