ICICI Bank Ramanujganj branch, Balrampur
IFSC code ICIC0008491 · MICR 497229003
- Bank
- ICICI Bank
- Branch
- Ramanujganj
- IFSC code
ICIC0008491- MICR code
497229003- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- KHASRA NO. 704, BLOCK/SHEET NO. 08-12, STATE BANK ROAD, WARD NO. 9, DIST - BALRAMPUR, RAMANUJGANJ
- City
- Balrampur
- District
- Ramanujganj
- State
- Chhattisgarh
- Contact
- Not available
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of ICICI Bank Ramanujganj branch, Balrampur?
The IFSC code of ICICI Bank Ramanujganj branch in Balrampur, Chhattisgarh is ICIC0008491.
What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank Ramanujganj branch?
The MICR code of ICICI Bank Ramanujganj branch is 497229003. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of ICICI Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for ICICI Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does ICICI Bank Ramanujganj branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code ICIC0008491 structured?
The first four letters (ICIC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (008491) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.