ICICI Bank Mushalpur branch, Nalbari
IFSC code ICIC0003862 · MICR 781229501
- Bank
- ICICI Bank
- Branch
- Mushalpur
- IFSC code
ICIC0003862- MICR code
781229501- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- ICICI BANK LTD., PO AND PS.MUSHALPUR, VILL. AMBARI, DIST. BAKSA BTDA, ASSAM.781372
- City
- Nalbari
- District
- Nalbari
- State
- Assam
- Contact
- +919321901372
More ICICI Bank branches in Nalbari
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barama | ICIC0004909 | 781229504 | ICICI BANK LTD.COLLEGE ROAD VILLAGE BARJHAR PO-BARAMA,DISTRICT NALBARI-781346 |
| Icici Bank Ltd | ICIC0008191 | 781229033 | ICICI BANK LIMITED TIHU BRANCH MOUZA TIHU NALBARI ASSAM 781372 |
| Nalbari | ICIC0002154 | 781229202 | ICICI BANK LTD., ROUCHAND COMPLEX, BARAMA ROAD, OPPOSITE RELIANCE MARKET, WARD NO. 08, NALBARI, ASSAM-781335. |
| Tamulpur | ICIC0005867 | 781229037 | GROUND FLOOR BAREIAGAON TAMULPUR PO AND PS TAMULPUR DIST TAMULPUR BTC ASSAM |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of ICICI Bank Mushalpur branch, Nalbari?
The IFSC code of ICICI Bank Mushalpur branch in Nalbari, Assam is ICIC0003862.
What is the MICR code of ICICI Bank Mushalpur branch?
The MICR code of ICICI Bank Mushalpur branch is 781229501. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of ICICI Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for ICICI Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does ICICI Bank Mushalpur branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code ICIC0003862 structured?
The first four letters (ICIC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (003862) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.