HDFC Bank Ranchi Road, Purulia branch, Puruliya
IFSC code HDFC0002507 · MICR 723240002
- Bank
- HDFC Bank
- Branch
- Ranchi Road, Purulia
- IFSC code
HDFC0002507- MICR code
723240002- SWIFT code
HDFCINBB- Address
- HDFC BANK LTD. GOPAL COMPLEX, RANCHI ROAD, PURULIA WEST BENGAL 723101
- City
- Puruliya
- District
- Bhabanipur Purulia
- State
- West Bengal
- Contact
- +919831073333
More HDFC Bank branches in Puruliya
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jhalda Purulia | HDFC0005919 | 723240003 | GROUND FLOOR NAMOPARA JHALDA JHALDA WEST BENGAL 723202 |
| Raghunathpur | HDFC0008789 | 723240102 | GROUND FLOOR MUNSHEFDANGA RAGHUNATHPUR PURULIYA WEST BENGAL 723133 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of HDFC Bank Ranchi Road, Purulia branch, Puruliya?
The IFSC code of HDFC Bank Ranchi Road, Purulia branch in Puruliya, West Bengal is HDFC0002507.
What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank Ranchi Road, Purulia branch?
The MICR code of HDFC Bank Ranchi Road, Purulia branch is 723240002. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of HDFC Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for HDFC Bank is HDFCINBB.
Does HDFC Bank Ranchi Road, Purulia branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code HDFC0002507 structured?
The first four letters (HDFC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (002507) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.