HDFC Bank Tamluk branch, Purba Medinipur
IFSC code HDFC0001930 · MICR 721240202
- Bank
- HDFC Bank
- Branch
- Tamluk
- IFSC code
HDFC0001930- MICR code
721240202- SWIFT code
HDFCINBB- Address
- MANIKTALA MOREHOLDING NO.56, PADUM BASHANDIST-EAST MIDNAPORE
- City
- Purba Medinipur
- District
- Tamluk
- State
- West Bengal
- Contact
- +919831073333
More HDFC Bank branches in Purba Medinipur
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Digha | HDFC0008580 | 721240052 | GROUND FLOOR VILL GOBINDABASAN DIGHA MOHANA COASTAL PURBA MEDINIPUR DIGHA WEST BENGAL 721428 |
| Egra | HDFC0002278 | 721240501 | EGRA HDFC BANK LTD KASBA, EGRA, PURBA MEDINIPUR PIN 721429 |
| Mecheda | HDFC0006570 | 721240151 | GRD FLOOR VILL SHANTIPUR MECHEDA KOLAGHAT MECHEDA WEST BENGAL 721137 |
| Nandigram | HDFC0006540 | 721240802 | HDFC BANK LTD GRD FLOOR PLOT NO 924 KHATAIN NO 5910 J L NO 180 MOUZA NANDIGRAM PURBA MEDINIPUR WEST BENGAL 721631 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of HDFC Bank Tamluk branch, Purba Medinipur?
The IFSC code of HDFC Bank Tamluk branch in Purba Medinipur, West Bengal is HDFC0001930.
What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank Tamluk branch?
The MICR code of HDFC Bank Tamluk branch is 721240202. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of HDFC Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for HDFC Bank is HDFCINBB.
Does HDFC Bank Tamluk branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code HDFC0001930 structured?
The first four letters (HDFC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (001930) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.