HDFC Bank Ameenapur branch, Medak
IFSC code HDFC0009147 · MICR 500240503
- Bank
- HDFC Bank
- Branch
- Ameenapur
- IFSC code
HDFC0009147- MICR code
500240503- SWIFT code
HDFCINBB- Address
- HDFC BANK LTD GRND FLR PLOT NO 15 SY NO 259 262 263 264 AMEENPUR VILL RD CHANDANAGR SERLINGAMAPALLY MEDAK TELANGANA 502032
- City
- Medak
- District
- Medak
- State
- Telangana
- Contact
- +919949493333
More HDFC Bank branches in Medak
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angareddy X Roads | HDFC0006716 | 502240015 | SHOP NOS 4 5 AND 6 FIRST FLOOR CORAL COMPLEX POTHIREDDYPALLY SANGAREDDY TELANGANA 502295 |
| Gajwel | HDFC0004984 | 502240003 | HNO 12 133 11 TOOPRAN ROAD GAJWEL MANDAL GAJWEL GAJWEL TELANGANA 502278 |
| Isnapur Patancheru | HDFC0005034 | 502240005 | UPPER GRD FLOOR PLOT NO 13 SURVEY NO 243 1 TO 8 PARMUKH NAGAR ISANAPUR PATANCHERU MANDAL SANGAREDDY TELANGANA 502307 |
| Narsapur Medak | HDFC0009086 | 502240582 | 8 45 1 BELOW KRISHNAVENI TALENT SCHOOL NARSAPUR MEDAK DISTRICT NARSAPUR TELANGANA502313 |
| Sangareddy Ii | HDFC0004921 | 502240007 | H NO 7 MIG I G P NO 4 98 2 SITUATED AT POTHIREDDY PALLY SANGAREDDY TOWN SANGAREDDY TELANGANA 502001 |
| The Gayatri Co Op Urban Bank Ltd | HDFC0CTGB10 | 502846202 | 3 4 60 61 KARIMNAGAR ROAD SAJID PURA SIDDIPET MEDAK T S |
| Toopran | HDFC0006970 | 502240004 | GROUND FLOOR H NO 13 174 CHAITANYA NAGAR NARASAPUR X ROAD TOOPRAN TUPRAN TELANGANA 502334 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of HDFC Bank Ameenapur branch, Medak?
The IFSC code of HDFC Bank Ameenapur branch in Medak, Telangana is HDFC0009147.
What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank Ameenapur branch?
The MICR code of HDFC Bank Ameenapur branch is 500240503. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of HDFC Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for HDFC Bank is HDFCINBB.
Does HDFC Bank Ameenapur branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code HDFC0009147 structured?
The first four letters (HDFC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (009147) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.