HDFC Bank Perambalur branch, Perambalur
IFSC code HDFC0001872 · MICR 621240302
- Bank
- HDFC Bank
- Branch
- Perambalur
- IFSC code
HDFC0001872- MICR code
621240302- SWIFT code
HDFCINBB- Address
- NO 71 VENKATESAPURAM TRICHY MAIN ROAD PERAMBALUR TAMIL NADU 621212
- City
- Perambalur
- District
- Perambalur
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Contact
- +919840673333
More HDFC Bank branches in Perambalur
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ariyalur | HDFC0004257 | 621240002 | HDFC BANK LTD NO 29B MELA AGRAHARAM ARIYALUR ARIYALUR TAMIL NADU 621704 |
| Jayankondam | HDFC0005967 | 621240003 | SANATHI STREET JAYAMKONDAM ARIYALUR DISTRICT TAMIL NADU 621802 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of HDFC Bank Perambalur branch, Perambalur?
The IFSC code of HDFC Bank Perambalur branch in Perambalur, Tamil Nadu is HDFC0001872.
What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank Perambalur branch?
The MICR code of HDFC Bank Perambalur branch is 621240302. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of HDFC Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for HDFC Bank is HDFCINBB.
Does HDFC Bank Perambalur branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code HDFC0001872 structured?
The first four letters (HDFC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (001872) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.