HDFC Bank Dhanauri branch, Rupnagar
IFSC code HDFC0003473 · MICR 140240004
- Bank
- HDFC Bank
- Branch
- Dhanauri
- IFSC code
HDFC0003473- MICR code
140240004- SWIFT code
HDFCINBB- Address
- VPO. DHANAURI, TEHSIL-CHAMAKAUR SAHIB, DIST-ROPAR, DHANAURI PUNJAB 141103
- City
- Rupnagar
- District
- Rupnagar
- State
- Punjab
- Contact
- +919815331111
More HDFC Bank branches in Rupnagar
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aero City | HDFC0005722 | 160240088 | HDFC BANK LTD SCO 1 D SECTOR 66 A AERO CITY SAS NAGAR MOHALI PUNJAB 160066 |
| Anandpur Sahib | HDFC0001427 | 140240202 | HDFC BANK LTDWARD NO.1,AGAMPUR CHOWNKVERMA FURNITURE,NANGAL ROAD, |
| Bakarpur | HDFC0003310 | 160240064 | HDFC BANK LTDVPO - BAKARPUR,DISTRICT - MOHALI, MOHALI PUNJAB 140306 |
| Behrampur Bet | HDFC0008327 | 140240005 | GRD FLOOR VPO BEHRAMPUR BET MACHHIWARA ROAD TEHSIL CHAMKAUR SAHIB BEHRAMPUR BET 125 PUNJAB 140111 |
| Bhago Majra | HDFC0003564 | 160240070 | VPO- BHAGO MAJRA, DISTRICT -MOHALI, PUNJAB MOHALI PUNJAB 140307 |
| Chamkaur Sahib | HDFC0002299 | 140240352 | HDFC BANK LTD MAIN ROAD,SANDHUA CHOWK DIST-RUPNAGAR |
| Chhat | HDFC0003163 | 160240067 | VILLAGE CHHAT., TEH DERABASSI., DISTT MOHALI SAS NAGAR, MOHALI PUNJAB 140601 |
| Desumajra | HDFC0002322 | 160240047 | HDFC BANK LTD MAIN CHANDIGARH ADJACENT TO ALLAHABAD BANK |
| Jhanjheri | HDFC0003578 | 160240071 | HDFC BANK LTD, VPO JHANJHERI DIST. RUPNAGAR, RUPNAGAR PUNJAB 140307 |
| Kambala | HDFC0009011 | 160240081 | HDFC BANK LTD GROUND FLOOR VILLAGE KAMBALA P O DHARAMGARH MOHALI SAHIBZADA AJIT SINGH NAGAR PUNJAB 140306 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of HDFC Bank Dhanauri branch, Rupnagar?
The IFSC code of HDFC Bank Dhanauri branch in Rupnagar, Punjab is HDFC0003473.
What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank Dhanauri branch?
The MICR code of HDFC Bank Dhanauri branch is 140240004. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of HDFC Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for HDFC Bank is HDFCINBB.
Does HDFC Bank Dhanauri branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code HDFC0003473 structured?
The first four letters (HDFC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (003473) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.