HDFC Bank Verka branch, Amritsar
IFSC code HDFC0007663 · MICR 143240043
- Bank
- HDFC Bank
- Branch
- Verka
- IFSC code
HDFC0007663- MICR code
143240043- SWIFT code
HDFCINBB- Address
- HDFC BANK LTD GROUND FLOOR MAIN BATALA ROAD DIST AMRITSAR PUNJAB AMRITSAR PUNJAB 143501
- City
- Amritsar
- District
- Amritsar
- State
- Punjab
- Contact
- +9118602676161
More HDFC Bank branches in Amritsar
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajnala | HDFC0001935 | 143240521 | KHASRA NO.238, MAIN AMRITSAR ROAD OPPOSITE BUS STAND AJNALA 143105 |
| Ajnala Ii | HDFC0007783 | 143240557 | DERA BABA NANAK ROAD AJNALA TEHSIL AJNALA AJNALA PUNJAB 143102 |
| Amarkot | HDFC0003273 | 143240403 | HDFC BANK LTD MAIN BAZAR, DIST - TARN TARAN, AMARKOT PUNJAB 143419 |
| Amritsar | HDFC0000856 | 143240005 | 273 EAST MOHAN NAGAR,OPPOSITE JAY CEE MOTORS,100 FT ROAD, |
| Amritsar - Hall Bazar | HDFC0000263 | 143240003 | R S TOWERSHALL BAZARAMRITSARPUNJAB143001 |
| Amritsar - Kabir Park | HDFC0000476 | 143240004 | 38, KABIR PARK, OPPOSITE GURUNANAK DEV UNIVERSITY, AMRITSAR, PUNJAB - 143001 |
| Amritsar Green Avenue | HDFC0001407 | 143240010 | CENTRE ONE MALL, OLD JAIL ROADOPP DISTT SHOPPING COMPLEXRANJIT AVENUE |
| Amritsar Road - Tarn Taran | HDFC0002572 | 143240303 | TARANTARAN, AMRITSAR ROAD, OPP.CIVIL HOSPITAL, TARANTARAN PUNJAB 143401 |
| Amritsar Spring Dales Senior School | HDFC0001367 | 143240009 | FATEHGARH CHURIAN ROADFATEHGARH CHURIAN ROADFATEHGARH CHURIAN ROAD |
| Attari | HDFC0002881 | 143240019 | HDFC BANK LTD NEAR BUS STAND VPO ATTARI DIST AMRITSAR PUNJAB 143108 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of HDFC Bank Verka branch, Amritsar?
The IFSC code of HDFC Bank Verka branch in Amritsar, Punjab is HDFC0007663.
What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank Verka branch?
The MICR code of HDFC Bank Verka branch is 143240043. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of HDFC Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for HDFC Bank is HDFCINBB.
Does HDFC Bank Verka branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code HDFC0007663 structured?
The first four letters (HDFC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (007663) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.