HDFC Bank Thoubal branch, Thoubal
IFSC code HDFC0002336 · MICR 795240501
- Bank
- HDFC Bank
- Branch
- Thoubal
- IFSC code
HDFC0002336- MICR code
795240501- SWIFT code
HDFCINBB- Address
- HDFC BANK LTD ATHOKPAM AWANG LEIKAI NEAR THOUBAL DC COURT THOUBAL MANIPUR
- City
- Thoubal
- District
- Thoubal
- State
- Manipur
- Contact
- +918003453333
More HDFC Bank branches in Thoubal
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of HDFC Bank Thoubal branch, Thoubal?
The IFSC code of HDFC Bank Thoubal branch in Thoubal, Manipur is HDFC0002336.
What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank Thoubal branch?
The MICR code of HDFC Bank Thoubal branch is 795240501. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of HDFC Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for HDFC Bank is HDFCINBB.
Does HDFC Bank Thoubal branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code HDFC0002336 structured?
The first four letters (HDFC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (002336) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.