HDFC Bank Kadambazhipuram Azhiyyannur Kerala branch, Palakkad
IFSC code HDFC0001528 · MICR 678240801
- Bank
- HDFC Bank
- Branch
- Kadambazhipuram Azhiyyannur Kerala
- IFSC code
HDFC0001528- MICR code
678240801- SWIFT code
HDFCINBB- Address
- DOOR III / 219 KADAMBAZHIPURAM AZHIYYANNUR KERALA 678633
- City
- Palakkad
- District
- Kadambazhipuram
- State
- Kerala
- Contact
- +919895663333
More HDFC Bank branches in Palakkad
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| C V M Complex, Vadakkencherry | HDFC0001534 | 678240804 | HDFC BANK LTDDOOR II/822MAIN ROAD,C V M COMPLEX |
| C V M High School, Vandazhi Kerala | HDFC0001535 | 678240805 | 1ST FLOORD VI 114/ANEAR C V M HIGH SCHOOL |
| Chittur | HDFC0007910 | 678240010 | SS BUILDING TS NO 21 WARD NO 24 BLOCK NO 95 CHITTUR CHITTUR THATHAMANGAL KERALA 678101 |
| Court Road Palakkad | HDFC0005635 | 678240007 | GR FLOOR M S AYYAPPA ENTERPRISES 3 51 COURT ROAD NEAR GANAPATHY PALAKKAD KERALA 678001 |
| Court Road, Alathur - Kerala | HDFC0001527 | 678240052 | D-AP-111/285COURT ROADALATHUR |
| Jrj Complex, Main Road, Ottapalam | HDFC0001532 | 679240002 | HDFC BANK LTDJRJ COMPLEXMAIN ROAD |
| Kanjikode | HDFC0004587 | 678240009 | GROUND FLOOR UNIK IMPEX NEAR CANARA BANK OPP ITI LID KANJIKODE PUDUSSERY CENTRAL KERALA 678623 |
| Koduvayur - Kerala | HDFC0001530 | 678240802 | DOOR 3/596MAIN ROAD, |
| Koottanad | HDFC0008823 | 679240011 | GRD FLOOR MAMOON THRITHALA ROAD PO KOOTTANAD NAGALASSERY KERALA 679533 |
| Maluamma Memorial Building Kuthannur | HDFC0001531 | 678240803 | DOOR VIII/661MALUAMMA MEMORIAL BUILDINGTHOLANNUR ROAD |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of HDFC Bank Kadambazhipuram Azhiyyannur Kerala branch, Palakkad?
The IFSC code of HDFC Bank Kadambazhipuram Azhiyyannur Kerala branch in Palakkad, Kerala is HDFC0001528.
What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank Kadambazhipuram Azhiyyannur Kerala branch?
The MICR code of HDFC Bank Kadambazhipuram Azhiyyannur Kerala branch is 678240801. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of HDFC Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for HDFC Bank is HDFCINBB.
Does HDFC Bank Kadambazhipuram Azhiyyannur Kerala branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code HDFC0001528 structured?
The first four letters (HDFC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (001528) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.