HDFC Bank Manvi Pattana Souharda Sahakari Bank Ni branch, Raichur
IFSC code HDFC0CMPS10 · MICR 584854003
- Bank
- HDFC Bank
- Branch
- Manvi Pattana Souharda Sahakari Bank Ni
- IFSC code
HDFC0CMPS10- MICR code
584854003- SWIFT code
HDFCINBB- Address
- M NO 5 1 58 12 13 NEW 5 1 88 OLD 1ST FLOOR NAGARGUNDA CROSS RAICHUR GULBARGA MAIN ROAD DEVADURGA 584111
- City
- Raichur
- District
- Raichur
- State
- Karnataka
- Contact
- +918531260666
More HDFC Bank branches in Raichur
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devadurga | HDFC0006689 | 584240006 | HDFC BANK LTD GRD FLOOR TMC NO 8 1 287 PLOT NO 36 DEVADURGA DIST RAICHUR KARNATAKA 584111 RAICHUR KARNATAKA 584111 |
| Gangavathi Road Sindhanur | HDFC0008132 | 584240204 | GRD AND 1ST FLOOR A 7 SHANTI NAGAR RAIL BAZAAR CANTONMENT HATTI GOLD MINES KARNATAKA 584128 |
| Lingsugur | HDFC0007393 | 584240004 | GROUND FLOOR CHANDRALINGESHWARA COMPLEX PLOT NO 8 RAICHUR MAIN ROAD NEAR LAXMI TEMPLE LINGSUGUR RAICHUR KARNATAKA 584122 |
| Manvi | HDFC0005661 | 584240003 | PLOT NO 13 1 10 11 AND 15 GROUND FLOOR VIJAY MANSION SINDHANUR ROAD MANVI RAICHUR KARNATAKA 584123 |
| Manvi Pattana Souh Sahakari Bk Ni | HDFC0CMPS01 | 584854002 | M.N.11-8-1, WARD NO.11, CITI TALKIES ROAD RAICHUR - 584101 |
| Manvi Pattana Souh Sahakari Bk Ni | HDFC0CMPS02 | 584854502 | M.NO.2-12-96, BEHIND BASAVESH CLOTH STORE, OPP NEW BUSTAND, LINGASUGUR - 584122 |
| Maski | HDFC0007617 | 584240007 | PLOT NO 12 A PROPRTY ID NO 28276615 WARD NO 1 MALAGI VEERUPAKSHA LAYOUT BENGALURU MAIN ROAD MASKI MASKI KARNATAKA 584124 |
| Raichur - Karnataka | HDFC0000766 | 584240002 | 12-10-78/2B TO 7B, SIYA TALAB, GUNJ ROAD, NEW CHANDRAMOULEESHWAR TEMPLE RAICHUR KARNATAKA 584101 |
| Raichur Ii Navodaya Campus Branch | HDFC0007711 | 584240005 | 6 2 139 5 OLD SY NO 1129 2A NEAR NAVODAYA MEDICAL COLLEGE HOSPITAL AND RESEARCH CENTRE MANTRALAYAM RD RAICHUR KARNATAKA |
| Raichur Iii | HDFC0005428 | 584240008 | GRD FLOOR NO 12 2 84 GUNJ AREA DIST RAICHUR KARNATAKA RAICHUR KARNATAKA 584101 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of HDFC Bank Manvi Pattana Souharda Sahakari Bank Ni branch, Raichur?
The IFSC code of HDFC Bank Manvi Pattana Souharda Sahakari Bank Ni branch in Raichur, Karnataka is HDFC0CMPS10.
What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank Manvi Pattana Souharda Sahakari Bank Ni branch?
The MICR code of HDFC Bank Manvi Pattana Souharda Sahakari Bank Ni branch is 584854003. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of HDFC Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for HDFC Bank is HDFCINBB.
Does HDFC Bank Manvi Pattana Souharda Sahakari Bank Ni branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code HDFC0CMPS10 structured?
The first four letters (HDFC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (CMPS10) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.