HDFC Bank Pandra branch, Ranchi
IFSC code HDFC0006440 · MICR 834240019
- Bank
- HDFC Bank
- Branch
- Pandra
- IFSC code
HDFC0006440- MICR code
834240019- SWIFT code
HDFCINBB- Address
- GRD FLOOR ARAVALI ENCLAVE PANDRA HEHAL OPP ASTHA REGENCY KANKE JHARKHAND 834005
- City
- Ranchi
- District
- Kanke
- State
- Jharkhand
- Contact
- +9118002026161
More HDFC Bank branches in Ranchi
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anantpur, Ranchi | HDFC0001470 | 834240004 | HOLDING NO 135/B1/1,OPPSITE DURGA MANDIRRATU ROAD |
| Ashok Nagar - Ranchi | HDFC0002519 | 834240009 | 1ST FLOOR, RISHAB COMPLEX, OPP ROAD NO - 4, ASHOK NAGAR, ARGODA ROAD, DIST - RANCHI, ASHOK NAGAR JHARKHAND 834002 |
| Bariatu, Ranchi | HDFC0002728 | 834240006 | HDFC BANK LTD., SAHER HEIGHTS, MAIN ROAD BARIATU RANCHI JHARKHAND 834009 |
| Booty More | HDFC0003799 | 834240011 | GROUND FLOOR SANT TULSI APARTMENT BARIATU ROAD NEAR MEDICA HOSPITAL BOOTY MORE RANCHI JHARKHAND RANCHI JHARKHAND834009 |
| Bundu | HDFC0006331 | 835240303 | GRD FLOOR SONHATU ROAD BICHKA TOLI BUNDU BUNDU JHARKHAND 835204 |
| Hinoo | HDFC0002063 | 834240005 | HDFC BANK LTD RANCHI MAIN ROAD NEAR MAHAVIR TEMPLE |
| Kadru | HDFC0007599 | 834240022 | HDFC BANK LTD SHOP NO 007 GRD FLOOR SKY LINE MALL KADRU RANCHI JHARKHAND 834002 |
| Kanke, Ranchi | HDFC0002687 | 834240007 | HDFC BANK LTD., IDBI BUILDING, KANKEE ROAD, RANCHI JHARKHAND 834006 |
| Kantatoli | HDFC0004213 | 834240010 | ARUNODAY TOWER 1ST FLOOR KANTATOLI CHOWK PURLIA ROAD NEAR FRIENDS PETROL PUMP RANCHI JHARKHAND834001 |
| Kathal More | HDFC0011502 | 835240004 | HDFC BANK LTD GRD FLOOR NR KATHAL MORE CHOWK LALGUTWA PISKA NAGRI GUTUWA JHARKHAND 835303 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of HDFC Bank Pandra branch, Ranchi?
The IFSC code of HDFC Bank Pandra branch in Ranchi, Jharkhand is HDFC0006440.
What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank Pandra branch?
The MICR code of HDFC Bank Pandra branch is 834240019. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of HDFC Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for HDFC Bank is HDFCINBB.
Does HDFC Bank Pandra branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code HDFC0006440 structured?
The first four letters (HDFC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (006440) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.