HDFC Bank Nagal Choudhary branch, Mahendragarh
IFSC code HDFC0004144 · MICR 123240053
- Bank
- HDFC Bank
- Branch
- Nagal Choudhary
- IFSC code
HDFC0004144- MICR code
123240053- SWIFT code
HDFCINBB- Address
- SARDHANA MARKET NEAR PNB BANKKOTPUTLI ROAD NAGAL CHOUDHARYDT MAHENDRAGARH HARYANA 123023
- City
- Mahendragarh
- District
- Nangal Chowdhary
- State
- Haryana
- Contact
- +919996243333
More HDFC Bank branches in Mahendragarh
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ateli | HDFC0004126 | 123240054 | HDFC BANK LTD OLD BUS STAND ATELI MANDI NARNAUL ROAD DISTT MAHENDERGARH MAHENDERGARH HARYANA 123021 |
| Kanina | HDFC0003019 | 123240103 | HDFC BANK LTD., WARD NO.8, OPP. PNB, KANINA MANDI, KANINA MANDI, MAHENDERGARH HARYANA 123027 |
| Mahendargarh | HDFC0001729 | 123240102 | ANAAJ MANDI, NEAR SDM RESIDENCE MAHENDARGARH |
| Mahendragarh Ii | HDFC0008651 | 123240106 | GRD FLOOR NEAR BUS STAND OPP HUDA PARK SHASTRI COLONY MAHENDRAGARH HARYANA 123029 |
| Narnaul Ii | HDFC0008644 | 123240056 | HDFC BANK LTD GRD FLOOR AGRASEN CHOWK NARNAUL NARNAUL HARYANA 123001 |
| Narnoul - Haryana | HDFC0000623 | 123240003 | OPP S P RESIDENCE ,M GARH ROADNARNOUL,HARYANA |
| Nizampur Narnaul | HDFC0009271 | 123240055 | GRND FLR NR SHARMA HOSPITAL RAILWAY STN RD NIZAMPUR SUB DISTRICT NARNAUL MAHENDRAGARH HARYANA 123001 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of HDFC Bank Nagal Choudhary branch, Mahendragarh?
The IFSC code of HDFC Bank Nagal Choudhary branch in Mahendragarh, Haryana is HDFC0004144.
What is the MICR code of HDFC Bank Nagal Choudhary branch?
The MICR code of HDFC Bank Nagal Choudhary branch is 123240053. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of HDFC Bank?
The SWIFT/BIC code for HDFC Bank is HDFCINBB.
Does HDFC Bank Nagal Choudhary branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code HDFC0004144 structured?
The first four letters (HDFC) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (004144) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.