Federal Bank Tiruppur Avinashi Road branch, Tirupur
IFSC code FDRL0001814 · MICR 641049104
- Bank
- Federal Bank
- Branch
- Tiruppur Avinashi Road
- IFSC code
FDRL0001814- MICR code
641049104- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- NO.247, AVINASHI ROAD NEAR BUNGALOW STOP
- City
- Tirupur
- District
- Tirupur
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Contact
- +914212209333
More Federal Bank branches in Tirupur
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dharapuram | FDRL0001991 | 638049302 | NO.163-A, MUTHU COMPLEX, NACHIMUTHUPUDUR TIRUPUR |
| Kangeyam | FDRL0001792 | 641049105 | S NO 432/7 TIRUPPUR ROAD TIRUPPUR |
| Nambiyampalayam | FDRL0002315 | 641049106 | DOOR NO 6/118-3,AVINASHI TO ANNUR MAIN ROAD, NAMBIYAMPALAYAM VILLAGE, AVINASHI TALUK, TIRUPUR DISTRICT TAMILNADU 641670 |
| Palladam | FDRL0001789 | 641049103 | SF 388/3, CHETTIPALAYAM ROAD, PALLADAM, TIRUPUR DISTRICT |
| Pudupalayam | FDRL0002332 | 641049024 | 2/85 MERKALA THOTTAM, MURUGAMPALAYAM, VANJIPALAYAM(PO), PUDUPALAYAM, AVINASHI - TK -641663 |
| Thonguttipalayam | FDRL0002316 | 641049107 | NO 2/35, PERUNTHOLUVU, MAIN ROAD, POLIKALLIPALAYAM VIA PERUNTHOLUVU, TIRUPUR TAMILNADU641665 |
| Tirupur Industrial Finance | FDRL0001359 | 641049102 | P B NO. 419 INDUSTRIAL FINANCE BR. TIRUPUR |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Federal Bank Tiruppur Avinashi Road branch, Tirupur?
The IFSC code of Federal Bank Tiruppur Avinashi Road branch in Tirupur, Tamil Nadu is FDRL0001814.
What is the MICR code of Federal Bank Tiruppur Avinashi Road branch?
The MICR code of Federal Bank Tiruppur Avinashi Road branch is 641049104. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Federal Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Federal Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Federal Bank Tiruppur Avinashi Road branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code FDRL0001814 structured?
The first four letters (FDRL) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (001814) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.