Federal Bank Ccsc-Baroda branch, Vadodara
IFSC code FDRL0009974
NEFTRTGSIMPSUPI
- Bank
- Federal Bank
- Branch
- Ccsc-Baroda
- IFSC code
FDRL0009974- MICR code
- Not available
- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- THE FEDERAL BANK LTD, CORPORATE CLIENT SERVICE CENTER-BARODA , 101-1031 FIRST FLOOR, MIDTOWN HEIGHTS, JETALPUR ROAD, ALKAPURI, BARODA - 390007
- City
- Vadodara
- District
- Baroda
- State
- Gujarat
- Contact
- +919737530081
More Federal Bank branches in Vadodara
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baroda | FDRL0001335 | 390049002 | GROUND FLOOR, GOKULESH II RC DUTT ROAD |
| Vadodara Makarpura | FDRL0001806 | 390049005 | SHOP NOS. 8 TO 13, GR. FLR.PARTH AVENUE, OPP. RUTURAJ COMPLEX, MANJALPUR |
| Vadodara Sama | FDRL0001809 | 390049003 | GROUND FLOOR,VISMAY,GIPCL CIRCLE,SAMA VADODARA |
| Vadodara Vasna-Bhayli | FDRL0002448 | — | SHOP NO.9&10, GROUND FLOOR, RAJARATNA COMPLEX, VASNA ROAD, BARODA, GUJARAT - 390007 |
| Vadodara Waghodia Road | FDRL0001810 | 390049004 | SHOP NOS 1 TO 6,GROUND FLOOR,SUNRISE COMPLEX, NEAR VRUNDAVAN CROSSING,WAGODIYA ROAD |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Federal Bank Ccsc-Baroda branch, Vadodara?
The IFSC code of Federal Bank Ccsc-Baroda branch in Vadodara, Gujarat is FDRL0009974.
What is the SWIFT code of Federal Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Federal Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Federal Bank Ccsc-Baroda branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code FDRL0009974 structured?
The first four letters (FDRL) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (009974) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.