DCB Bank Nokha branch, Bikaner
IFSC code DCBL0000126 · MICR 334072051
- Bank
- DCB Bank
- Branch
- Nokha
- IFSC code
DCBL0000126- MICR code
334072051- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- N H 89, OPP. BABA CHHOTU NATH SCHOOL, BIKANER ROAD, NOKHA, DISTRICT BIKANER, RAJASTHAN 334803
- City
- Bikaner
- District
- Bikaner
- State
- Rajasthan
- Contact
- +9118002095363
More DCB Bank branches in Bikaner
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beechwal | DCBL0000178 | 334072052 | DCB BANK LTD., BEECHWAL BRANCH, SHOP NO 48, STATE WOOLEN MILL COMPOUND, RIICO INDUSTRIAL AREA, BEECHWAL |
| Bikaner | DCBL0000496 | 334072002 | DCB BANK LTD. BIKANER BRANCH, GAURAV TOWER, GROUND AND FIRST FLOOR, RANI BAZAAR, BIKANER, DISTRICT-BIKANER, STATE-RAJASTHAN, PIN-334001 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of DCB Bank Nokha branch, Bikaner?
The IFSC code of DCB Bank Nokha branch in Bikaner, Rajasthan is DCBL0000126.
What is the MICR code of DCB Bank Nokha branch?
The MICR code of DCB Bank Nokha branch is 334072051. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of DCB Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for DCB Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does DCB Bank Nokha branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code DCBL0000126 structured?
The first four letters (DCBL) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000126) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.