DCB Bank Baliguda branch, Kandhamal
IFSC code DCBL0000507 · MICR 762072003
- Bank
- DCB Bank
- Branch
- Baliguda
- IFSC code
DCBL0000507- MICR code
762072003- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- DCB BANK LTD. BALIGUDA BRANCH, RAMAKRUSHNA BHAWAN, GROUND FLOOR, NH-59, MAIN ROAD, BESIDES HP FILLING STATION, BALIGUDA, DISTRICT KANDHAMAL, ODISHA 762103
- City
- Kandhamal
- District
- Baliguda
- State
- Odisha
- Contact
- +91684668997777
More DCB Bank branches in Kandhamal
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langarasahi | DCBL0000261 | 762072002 | DCB BANK LTD,LANGARASAHI BRANCH,AT-LANGARASAHI,NEAR GOVERNMENT,POST OFFICE PHULBANI,LANGARASAHI,DISTRICT-KANDHAMAL,ODISHA-762001 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of DCB Bank Baliguda branch, Kandhamal?
The IFSC code of DCB Bank Baliguda branch in Kandhamal, Odisha is DCBL0000507.
What is the MICR code of DCB Bank Baliguda branch?
The MICR code of DCB Bank Baliguda branch is 762072003. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of DCB Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for DCB Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does DCB Bank Baliguda branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code DCBL0000507 structured?
The first four letters (DCBL) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000507) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.