City Union Bank Kadapperi branch, Ranipet
IFSC code CIUB0000743 · MICR 632054105
- Bank
- City Union Bank
- Branch
- Kadapperi
- IFSC code
CIUB0000743- MICR code
632054105- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- NO.16, MBT MAIN ROAD,RAMAPURAM,KADAPPERI POST, WALAJAHPET TK-632508 , RANIPET DT
- City
- Ranipet
- District
- Ranipet
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Contact
- +918925909743
More City Union Bank branches in Ranipet
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of City Union Bank Kadapperi branch, Ranipet?
The IFSC code of City Union Bank Kadapperi branch in Ranipet, Tamil Nadu is CIUB0000743.
What is the MICR code of City Union Bank Kadapperi branch?
The MICR code of City Union Bank Kadapperi branch is 632054105. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of City Union Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for City Union Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does City Union Bank Kadapperi branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code CIUB0000743 structured?
The first four letters (CIUB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000743) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.