City Union Bank Panruti branch, Cuddalore
IFSC code CIUB0000335 · MICR 607054206
- Bank
- City Union Bank
- Branch
- Panruti
- IFSC code
CIUB0000335- MICR code
607054206- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- NO 9,R C COMPLEX,KUMBAKONAM ROAD,PANRUTI607106 CUDDALORE
- City
- Cuddalore
- District
- Panruti
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Contact
- +919344085030
More City Union Bank branches in Cuddalore
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chidambaram | CIUB0000041 | 605054005 | 164 WEST CAR STREET, CHIDAMBARAM - 608 001 |
| Cuddalore | CIUB0000039 | 605054003 | A R A COMPLEX, 22, NETHAJI ROAD, MANJAKUPPAM, CUDDALORE |
| Kattumannarkoil | CIUB0000366 | 605054008 | CHELLAM TOWERS,144 BY 41A,ERATAI STREET,KATTUMANNAR KOVIL608301 CUDDALORE DIST |
| Neyveli | CIUB0000284 | 607054102 | 13 A BY 1,40 FEET ROAD,GANDHIGRAMAM,GANDHI NAGAR POST,NEYVELI 607 308 |
| Pallipattu | CIUB0000950 | 606054010 | D. NO. 2/233 A,VIRUDHACHALAM MAIN ROAD,PALLIPATTU,VIRUDHACHALAM TALUK,CUDDALORE |
| Periyakurichi | CIUB0000623 | 607054104 | SUNDARAVALLI AMMAL COMPLEX,DOOR NO 63 BY 1,SHOP NO 3,VIRUDHACHALAM MAIN ROAD,PERIYAKURICHI,CUDDALORE |
| Perumalnaickenpalayam | CIUB0000839 | 607054002 | S.NO.38/2A2, VIJAYA NAGAR,PERUMALNAICKENPALAYAM,PANRUTI-607104 |
| Thillainayagapuram | CIUB0000510 | 605054012 | NO.156 ECR MAIN ROAD,NEAR VANDIGATE,CUDDALORE |
| Thirupapuliyur | CIUB0000682 | 605054015 | NO 52,SANJEEVI NAIDU STREET,THIRUPAPULIYUR,CUDDALORE DISTRICT - 607002. |
| Tholudur | CIUB0000747 | 606054203 | 81/2B,VILLUPURAM-PERAMBALUR HIGHWAY SERVICE ROAD,RAMANATHAM,THOLUDUR POST,PIN CODE 606303.CUDDALORE DT |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of City Union Bank Panruti branch, Cuddalore?
The IFSC code of City Union Bank Panruti branch in Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu is CIUB0000335.
What is the MICR code of City Union Bank Panruti branch?
The MICR code of City Union Bank Panruti branch is 607054206. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of City Union Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for City Union Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does City Union Bank Panruti branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code CIUB0000335 structured?
The first four letters (CIUB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000335) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.