City Union Bank Malleswaram branch, Bengaluru Rural
IFSC code CIUB0000132 · MICR 560054004
- Bank
- City Union Bank
- Branch
- Malleswaram
- IFSC code
CIUB0000132- MICR code
560054004- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- NO 58 1, 13TH CROSS, MARGOSA ROAD, MALLESWARAM, BENGALURU RURAL
- City
- Bengaluru Rural
- District
- Bengaluru
- State
- Karnataka
- Contact
- +918023463636
More City Union Bank branches in Bengaluru Rural
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bommasandra | CIUB0000333 | 560054014 | NO 17,5TH CROSS,VIDYANAGAR,NEXT TO LARK HOTEL,HOSUR ROAD,BOMMASANDRA 560 099 |
| J P Nagar | CIUB0000236 | 560054009 | DOOR NO 253,24TH MAIN,16TH CROSS,5TH PHASE,J P NAGAR,BANGALURU 560078 |
| Jayanagar Bangalore | CIUB0000148 | 560054006 | NO.126, 33RD CROSS, 11TH MAIN, 4TH BLOCK,(NEAR A.V.R. SWARNA MAHAL SIGNAL), JAYANAGAR,BANGALORE |
| Nelamangala | CIUB0000796 | 562054002 | 2035 -2232, T.B.BUS STOP, SUBHAS NAGAR, B.H.ROAD, NELAMANGALA, BENGALURU |
| Peenya | CIUB0000354 | 560054016 | DOOR NO 252,SUREKA COMPLEX,100 FEET ROAD,NEAR JALAHALLI CROSS,PEENYA BANGALORE 560 057 |
| Ramanagara Bangalore | CIUB0000198 | 571054552 | BMROAD,316,IJOOR I STAGE,NEAR BUS STAND,BANGALORE MYSORE MAIN ROAD,RAMANAGARAKARNATAKA 571511 |
| Vijaynagar | CIUB0000233 | 560054010 | NO 23 BY 1,17TH CROSS,M C LAYOUT,NEAR MARUTHI MANDIR,VIJAYNAGAR,BANGALORE,560040 |
| Yelahanka | CIUB0000237 | 560054012 | NO 324,3RD A CROSS FIRST PHASE,YELAHANKA NEW TOWN,BANGALURU 560 106 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of City Union Bank Malleswaram branch, Bengaluru Rural?
The IFSC code of City Union Bank Malleswaram branch in Bengaluru Rural, Karnataka is CIUB0000132.
What is the MICR code of City Union Bank Malleswaram branch?
The MICR code of City Union Bank Malleswaram branch is 560054004. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of City Union Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for City Union Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does City Union Bank Malleswaram branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code CIUB0000132 structured?
The first four letters (CIUB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000132) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.