Canara Bank Kugaiyanallore branch, Vellore
IFSC code CNRB0004012 · MICR 632015105
- Bank
- Canara Bank
- Branch
- Kugaiyanallore
- IFSC code
CNRB0004012- MICR code
632015105- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- 423 A, ARUNACHALESWAR NAGAR, PONNAI KOOT ROAD, KALIVAN THENGAL ROAD, KUGAIYANALLORE, KATPADI TALUK, PIN 632 515, VELLORE DISTRICT TAMILNADU
- City
- Vellore
- District
- Katpadi
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Contact
- +911234567890
More Canara Bank branches in Vellore
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambur | CNRB0000959 | 635015302 | NO.19, & 20, KOSA STREET, AMBUR-635802 |
| Ambur Ii | CNRB0016254 | 635015305 | 17 OOMER ROAD AMBUR VELLORE 635 802 |
| Anaicut North Arcot Dist | CNRB0000954 | 632015007 | 1/18, BAZAR STREET, ANAICUT, VELLORE DIST, TAMIL NADU - 632101 |
| Arcot | CNRB0016257 | 632015107 | O109JEEVAADAMROADARCOTVELLOREDISTPI632503 |
| Arkonam | CNRB0001266 | 631015102 | NO.4,TIRUMALAI ACHARI STREET, ARKONAM 631001, , |
| Arni Ii | CNRB0016441 | 632015206 | FIRST FLOOR M C LODGING BUILDING 150 BY 1 THATCHUR ROAD ARNI VELLORE 632 301 |
| Gudiyatham | CNRB0000950 | 632015302 | NO.20, GOLDEN HOUSE, THALAYATHAM BAZAR, GUDIYATHAM 632602 |
| Guruvarajapet | CNRB0016252 | 631015203 | 25 1 BAZAAR STREET GURUVARAJPET VELLORE 631 101 |
| Ins Rajali Extension Counter | CNRB0008443 | 631015103 | INS RAJALI,ARKONAM.-631003 |
| Islamiah College Ext Counter, Vaniyambadi | CNRB0008539 | 635015203 | CANARA BANK EC, ISLAMIAH COLLEGE, VANIYAMBADI, VELLORE DIST, TN - 635751 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Canara Bank Kugaiyanallore branch, Vellore?
The IFSC code of Canara Bank Kugaiyanallore branch in Vellore, Tamil Nadu is CNRB0004012.
What is the MICR code of Canara Bank Kugaiyanallore branch?
The MICR code of Canara Bank Kugaiyanallore branch is 632015105. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Canara Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Canara Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Canara Bank Kugaiyanallore branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code CNRB0004012 structured?
The first four letters (CNRB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (004012) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.