Canara Bank Papanasam branch, Thanjavur
IFSC code CNRB0008440
NEFTRTGSIMPSUPI
- Bank
- Canara Bank
- Branch
- Papanasam
- IFSC code
CNRB0008440- MICR code
- Not available
- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- NO 10 MELA RAJA VEETHI PAPANASAM THANJAVUR DIST TAMIL NADU 614205
- City
- Thanjavur
- District
- Thanjavur
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Contact
- +9102218001030
More Canara Bank branches in Thanjavur
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adiramapattinam | CNRB0001201 | 622015005 | MSV, VAN FARIDHA BUILDINGS, POST BOX NO. 25, MAIN ROAD, ADIRAMPATTINAM 614701, |
| Aduthurai | CNRB0001202 | 612015004 | 360 A MAIN ROAD, , ADUTHURAI 612101 |
| Ammachatiram | CNRB0016343 | 612015008 | 4MAINROADTHANJAVUR |
| Ammapettai | CNRB0004522 | 620015039 | SRI AMMAN COMPLEX NEAR JJ COLLEGE OF ENGG. AMMAPETTAI POOLANGULATHUPATTI POST TRICHY 620009 |
| Ayyampet | CNRB0001203 | 613015006 | 189, SALAI STREET, MADAGADI BAZAR, AYYAMPET 614201 |
| Extension Counter, Srinivasapuram | CNRB0008543 | 613015099 | NO 37 GIRI ROAD SRINIVASA PURAM THANJAVUR 613009 |
| Kavunthapadi | CNRB0004384 | 638015039 | 86, 87 SATHI MAIN ROAD, MARIAMMAN KOIL NEAR,KAVUNTHAPADI-638455 |
| Kumbakonam Main | CNRB0001209 | 612015002 | PB NO.40, 143,TSR BIG BAZAR ST, KUMBAKONAM 612001, |
| Melavelithottam | CNRB0003623 | 613015008 | CANARA BANK PLOT NO1 MANO NAGER REDIPALAYAM ROAD, WAHAB NAGAR, THANJAVUR DIST MELAVELI TAMIL NADU 613009 |
| Orathanadu | CNRB0004684 | 613015011 | 5, AGRAHARAM, ORATHANADU, THANAJVUR DT 614625 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Canara Bank Papanasam branch, Thanjavur?
The IFSC code of Canara Bank Papanasam branch in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu is CNRB0008440.
What is the SWIFT code of Canara Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Canara Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Canara Bank Papanasam branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code CNRB0008440 structured?
The first four letters (CNRB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (008440) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.