Canara Bank Wardha Ii branch, Wardha
IFSC code CNRB0015510 · MICR 442015002
- Bank
- Canara Bank
- Branch
- Wardha Ii
- IFSC code
CNRB0015510- MICR code
442015002- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- 127 ABHYANKAR RD NEAR INDIRA MKT MAHARASHTRA 442001
- City
- Wardha
- District
- Wardha
- State
- Maharashtra
- Contact
- Not available
More Canara Bank branches in Wardha
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbadi | CNRB0003792 | 442015999 | CANARA BANK C/O MR SACHIN GOVIND RAO MUDE VILLAGE, BARBADI POST, SEWAGRAM TALUKA DIST- WARDHA MAHARASHTRA 442102 |
| Deoli | CNRB0005500 | 442015503 | CANARA BANK M M KIRANA STORE THAKRE CHOWK NEAR BANK OF BARODA DEOLI |
| Hinganghat | CNRB0005989 | 442015152 | CANARA BANK 1ST FLOOR,SHRADDHA BUSIPLEX,JAGANATH WARD,PLOT NO 2 3,HINGANGHAT MAHARASHTRA 442301 |
| Hingni | CNRB0003783 | 442015501 | CANARA BANK C/O MR RASHID ABDUL SHEKH HOUSE GRAM HINGNI TAHE-SALOO DIST WARDH HINGNI MAHARASHTRA 442104 |
| Sanc Alone Rah Nagpur Ii | CNRB0006985 | — | CANARA BANK WARDHA BRANCH PLOT 286 KANNAD COMPLEX OPP SAI MANDIR WARDHA MAHARASHTRA 440201 |
| Wardha | CNRB0002632 | 442015001 | KANNAO COMPLEX, PLOT NO.286, OPP. SAI MANDIR, WARDHA 440201 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Canara Bank Wardha Ii branch, Wardha?
The IFSC code of Canara Bank Wardha Ii branch in Wardha, Maharashtra is CNRB0015510.
What is the MICR code of Canara Bank Wardha Ii branch?
The MICR code of Canara Bank Wardha Ii branch is 442015002. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Canara Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Canara Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Canara Bank Wardha Ii branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code CNRB0015510 structured?
The first four letters (CNRB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (015510) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.