Canara Bank Chintaman Jawasiya branch, Ujjain
IFSC code CNRB0005679 · MICR 456015001
- Bank
- Canara Bank
- Branch
- Chintaman Jawasiya
- IFSC code
CNRB0005679- MICR code
456015001- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- NEAR CHINTAMAN GANESH TEMPLE,UJJAIN ROAD,CHINTAMAN JAWASIYA,POST JAWASIYA,DIST UJJAIN.M.P.456006
- City
- Ujjain
- District
- Ujjain
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Contact
- +917312573818
More Canara Bank branches in Ujjain
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badnagar | CNRB0005683 | 456015051 | CANARA BANK DIVERSION MAIN ROAD OPP ST THOMAS HIGH SCHOOL NR BUS STAND DI UJJAIN BADNAGAR MADHYA PRADESH 456771 |
| Ghatia | CNRB0005686 | 456015502 | OLD BUS STAND NEAR VETERINARY HOSPITAL GHATIA PIN CODE 456 550 |
| Khacharod | CNRB0005835 | 456015102 | C 6 RAILWAY STATION MAIN ROAD KHACHAROD PIN CODE 456 224 |
| Nagda | CNRB0005564 | 456015101 | CANARA BANK RUPSURI COMPLEX NEAR MAHAVIR BHAWAN JAWAHAR MARG NAGDA MADHYA PRADESH 456335 |
| Retail Assets Hub Ujjain | CNRB0007046 | — | NO 30 GDC ROAD FREE GANJ DASHAHRA MAIDAN UJJAIN 456010 MADHYA PRADESH |
| Ujjain | CNRB0000296 | 456015002 | PB NO.22, SAIFEE MANSION, , GHEE MANDI, DAULATGANJ, , UJJAIN 456001 |
| Ujjain Freeganj | CNRB0005085 | 456015003 | 18 BETAL MARG, NEAR NEW SUNDER DAIRY, FREE GANJ, UJJAIN |
| Umaria Ii | CNRB0017925 | 456015004 | 31 DEWAS GATE MALLAPURA RAMESHWAR BHAVAN UJJAIN UJJAIN 456 001 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Canara Bank Chintaman Jawasiya branch, Ujjain?
The IFSC code of Canara Bank Chintaman Jawasiya branch in Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh is CNRB0005679.
What is the MICR code of Canara Bank Chintaman Jawasiya branch?
The MICR code of Canara Bank Chintaman Jawasiya branch is 456015001. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Canara Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Canara Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Canara Bank Chintaman Jawasiya branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code CNRB0005679 structured?
The first four letters (CNRB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (005679) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.