Canara Bank Rah Mysuru V V Mohalla branch, Mysuru
IFSC code CNRB0009271
NEFTRTGSIMPSUPI
- Bank
- Canara Bank
- Branch
- Rah Mysuru V V Mohalla
- IFSC code
CNRB0009271- MICR code
- Not available
- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- 6 TH MAIN ROAD V V MOHALLA MYSURU KARNATAKA 570002
- City
- Mysuru
- District
- Mysuru
- State
- Karnataka
- Contact
- +918212411259
More Canara Bank branches in Mysuru
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bannur | CNRB0006584 | — | MM ROAD,OPP.MUNICIPAL OFFICEBANNUR,T NARSIPURA TALUKMYSURU DIST,KARNATAKA-571101 |
| Bilikere | CNRB0006595 | — | NO.536/3,536,588,B M BYPASS ROADBILIKERE,HUNSUR TALUKMYSURU DIST,KARNATAKA-571103 |
| Bogadi | CNRB0009327 | — | NO 2846,BOGADI-GADDIGE MAIN ROAD,MYSURU DIST.,KARNATAKA - 570026 |
| Manasi Nagar | CNRB0007841 | — | NO 613 VAISHNAVI CORNER ALANAHALLI RING ROAD MYSURU DIST KARNATAKA 570028 |
| Nanjangud Devirammanahalli Gate | CNRB0009268 | — | NO.2819-18-19-20-21-22-23-24-25,GR FLOOR SLV GRAND, VIDYANAGAR, MYSURU DIST.,KARNATAKA-571301 |
| Regional Office Mysuru Ii | CNRB0006933 | — | 1017 YAJAMANA ARCADE PANCHAMANTRA ROAD KUVEMPUNAGAR MYSURU 570023 |
| Saligrama Chunchanakatte | CNRB0008540 | — | NO 237 221 260A RAMANATHAPURA ROAD VILLAGE AND POST SALIGRAMA MYSURU DIST KARNATAKA 571604 |
| Specialised Arm Branch Mysuru | CNRB0007899 | — | 40 FIRST FLOOR NEW STATUE SQUARE MYSORE H O MYSURU DIST KARNATAKA 570001 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Canara Bank Rah Mysuru V V Mohalla branch, Mysuru?
The IFSC code of Canara Bank Rah Mysuru V V Mohalla branch in Mysuru, Karnataka is CNRB0009271.
What is the SWIFT code of Canara Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Canara Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Canara Bank Rah Mysuru V V Mohalla branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code CNRB0009271 structured?
The first four letters (CNRB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (009271) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.