Canara Bank Ajjihalli branch, Davangere
IFSC code CNRB0008848 · MICR 577015746
- Bank
- Canara Bank
- Branch
- Ajjihalli
- IFSC code
CNRB0008848- MICR code
577015746- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- CANARABANK, AJJIHALLI 577213 TQ CHANNAGIRI DIST DAVANAGERE
- City
- Davangere
- District
- Channagiri
- State
- Karnataka
- Contact
- +911234567890
More Canara Bank branches in Davangere
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| A P M C Davanagere | CNRB0008406 | 577015009 | CANARA BANK,A P M C YARD NEAR KSRTC BUS STAND DAVANAGERE KARNATAKA 577001 |
| Anabur | CNRB0001847 | 577015721 | ANABURU, JAGALUR TALUK, DAVANGERE DIST, KARNATAKA STATE - 577528 |
| Asagodu | CNRB0003841 | 577015596 | CANARA BANK, CANARA BANK, LINGANAGOUDRU COMPLEX, TQ JAGALUR, DIST DAVANAGERE, ASAGODU, KARNATAKA, 577573 |
| Basavapatna | CNRB0000578 | 577015712 | MAIN ROAD, BASAVAPATNA, DAVANAGERE DIST, KARNATAKA - 577 551 |
| Bilichodu | CNRB0000669 | 577015724 | JINENDRA NILAYA,, BHARAMASAGAR ROAD,, BILLICHODU,DAVANGERE DIST, KARNATAKA - 577533 |
| Channagiri | CNRB0000572 | 577015711 | IST FLOOR, JYOTHI NILAYA,, NRUPATHUNGA ROAD,, CHANNAGIRI-577213 |
| Channagiri Road | CNRB0001063 | 577015211 | P.B.221, SHIVMANGALA, CHANNAGIRI ROAD BHADRAVATHI-577303 |
| Chilur | CNRB0000584 | 577015714 | SRI KANTESH NILAYA, MAIN ROAD , CHILUR, DAVANGERE DIST, KARNATAKA - 577230 |
| Chowkipet, Davanagere | CNRB0001064 | 577015003 | 123/12, I FLOOR MAHESH PLAZA, OPP. OLD BUS STAND PB ROAD,, DAVANAGERE 577 002, |
| Davanagere Mcc B Block | CNRB0011023 | 577015022 | NO 2663 2 OPP JJM MEDICAL COLLEGE MCC B BLOCK DAVANEGERE KARNATAKA INDIA 577004 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Canara Bank Ajjihalli branch, Davangere?
The IFSC code of Canara Bank Ajjihalli branch in Davangere, Karnataka is CNRB0008848.
What is the MICR code of Canara Bank Ajjihalli branch?
The MICR code of Canara Bank Ajjihalli branch is 577015746. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Canara Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Canara Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Canara Bank Ajjihalli branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code CNRB0008848 structured?
The first four letters (CNRB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (008848) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.