Canara Bank Saraikela Saraikela Kharswan Dist branch, Saraikela-Kharsawan
IFSC code CNRB0003230 · MICR 833015102
- Bank
- Canara Bank
- Branch
- Saraikela Saraikela Kharswan Dist
- IFSC code
CNRB0003230- MICR code
833015102- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- CANARA BANK, SRI RAJESH SAHU,OPP. SERAIKELA THANA, SERAIKELA ,DIST. SERAIKELA KHARSWAN,JHARKHAND
- District
- Seraikela
- State
- Jharkhand
- Contact
- +916597234064
More Canara Bank branches in Saraikela-Kharsawan
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adityapura-Ssi | CNRB0002799 | 831015008 | ADITYAPUR, JAMSHEDPUR |
| Barakhiri | CNRB0005585 | 833015605 | CANARA BANK, BARAKHIRI PO GOVINDPUR, PS RAJNAGAR DIST SERAIKELA KHARSAWAN PIN831002 JHARKHAND |
| Chandil | CNRB0017507 | 833015104 | MAIN ROAD CHANDIL STATION BASTI POST TANKOCHA DIST SARAIKELA KHARSWNA JHARKHAND INDIA 832401 |
| Jhalak | CNRB0001932 | 833015601 | P O KESARGADIA, VILL.BHURKULISINGHBHUM WEST, SINGHBHUM, DIST SERAIKELA-KHARSAWAN (JHARKHAND) - 833201 |
| Kandra | CNRB0004905 | 833015604 | CANARA BANK NEAR PETROL PUMP, MAIN ROAD,KANDRA. PIN CODE - 832402 |
| Rajnagar | CNRB0000994 | 832015099 | OLD B.D.O.OFFICE BUILDING,, RAJNAGAR,DIST SERAIKELA-KHARSAWAN ,(JHARKHAND) - 831 002 |
| Sinisidma | CNRB0005586 | 833015103 | CANARA BANK, SINISIDMA THANA NO331,POTABLAPUR DIST SERAIKELA KHARSAWAN PIN833219 JHARKHAND |
| Tumung | CNRB0001933 | 833015602 | VIA - SUNDAR NAGAR,DIST SERAIKELA-KHARSAWAN , (JHARKHAND) - -832107 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Canara Bank Saraikela Saraikela Kharswan Dist branch, Saraikela-Kharsawan?
The IFSC code of Canara Bank Saraikela Saraikela Kharswan Dist branch in Saraikela-Kharsawan, Jharkhand is CNRB0003230.
What is the MICR code of Canara Bank Saraikela Saraikela Kharswan Dist branch?
The MICR code of Canara Bank Saraikela Saraikela Kharswan Dist branch is 833015102. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Canara Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Canara Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Canara Bank Saraikela Saraikela Kharswan Dist branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code CNRB0003230 structured?
The first four letters (CNRB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (003230) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.